# Windsor Park Hub Limited

**Charities Register number:** CC48059
**Status:** Registered
**Registered since:** 2012-01-24
**Sector:** Other
**Region:** Auckland
**NZBN:** 9429031010412
**IRD donee status:** yes — donations may qualify for a tax credit

## Purpose

Not for profit organisation - Social Enterprise

## CharityData rating

- **Not rated** — Liabilities exceed assets, which the scoring template cannot represent fairly.
- **Status code:** `structural_negative_equity`
- **Flags raised by the methodology:** none

Ratings are an analytical view computed from this charity's own filings to the Charities Register, using a published methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology. They are not advice and not a statement about any individual.

## Latest annual return (year ended 2025-12-31)

- **Total revenue:** NZ$3.79M
- **Total expenses:** NZ$3.66M
- **Surplus / deficit:** NZ$130k
- **Total assets:** NZ$848k
- **Total liabilities:** NZ$1.23M
- **Net assets:** NZ$-379k
- **Cash reserves:** NZ$399k
- **Government grants:** NZ$1.51M (39.9% of revenue)
- **Donations:** NZ$300
- **Staff costs:** NZ$1.92M
- **Paid staff:** 33
- **Reporting tier:** Tier3
- **Source filing (PDF):** https://register.charities.govt.nz/Document/DownloadPdf?pdfType=AnnualReturnSummary&relatedId=755476e2-d7e6-f011-bb4e-000d3acc4199&isPublic=true

All figures are as filed by the charity with Charities Services, in New Zealand dollars.

## Filing history

| Year ended | Revenue | Expenses | Surplus/deficit | Net assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | NZ$3.79M | NZ$3.66M | NZ$130k | NZ$-379k |
| 2024-12-31 | NZ$4.29M | NZ$4.19M | NZ$95k | NZ$-509k |
| 2023-12-31 | NZ$4.26M | NZ$4.19M | NZ$71k | NZ$-604k |
| 2022-12-31 | NZ$3.91M | NZ$4.28M | not disclosed | NZ$-663k |
| 2021-12-31 | NZ$4.01M | NZ$4.18M | not disclosed | NZ$-291k |
| 2020-12-31 | NZ$3.73M | NZ$3.98M | not disclosed | NZ$-122k |
| 2019-12-31 | NZ$4.04M | NZ$3.94M | not disclosed | NZ$123k |
| 2018-12-31 | NZ$3.57M | NZ$3.44M | not disclosed | NZ$20k |
| 2017-12-31 | NZ$3.02M | NZ$3.13M | not disclosed | NZ$-72k |
| 2016-12-31 | NZ$2.48M | NZ$2.30M | not disclosed | NZ$100k |

## Governance

- **Officers on the register:** 5 current (12 including former)
- **Chair recorded:** no
- **Paid executives disclosed:** 1
- **Auditor:** Murray Audit
- **Most recent audit opinion:** unqualified

Individual officers and trustees are not listed here. Their names are on the public Charities Register (https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC48059) and on the charity's profile page.

## Data freshness

- Register details: as of 2026-09-23
- Financials: last updated 2026-09-25
- Rating: computed 2026-09-26
- This document generated: 2026-09-29

Figures are as filed. A charity that has filed since the dates above may have newer numbers on the Charities Register.

## More data

- Charity profile: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/windsor-park-hub-limited
- Structured facts (JSON): https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/windsor-park-hub-limited/facts.json
- Short summary: https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/windsor-park-hub-limited/summary.md
- Rating methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology
- Official register entry: https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC48059
- Charity website: http://www.wphub.org.nz/

---

Published by [CharityData NZ](https://charitydata.co.nz). Canonical: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/windsor-park-hub-limited. Primary source: Charities Services (Ngā Rātonga Kaupapa Atawhai), Department of Internal Affairs. Analytical scores are CharityData's own, computed under a published methodology, and are not advice. Generated 2026-09-29T21:28:06.308Z.