# Window Of Opportunity Limited

**Charities Register number:** CC58372
**Status:** Registered
**Registered since:** 2020-10-13
**Sector:** Religion
**ICNPO group:** Religion
**Region:** Christchurch
**NZBN:** 9429048664073
**IRD donee status:** yes — donations may qualify for a tax credit

## Purpose

To raise funds for supporting the activities of St Stephen's Anglican Church, Christchurch Incorporated. A Registered Charity (CC56021) Gifts to other charities who have obtained an exemption under sections CW41 and CW42 of the income tax act 2007

## CharityData rating

- **Not rated** — Small community organisation — the scorecard is not designed for entities at this scale.
- **Status code:** `community_group`
- **Flags raised by the methodology:** none

Ratings are an analytical view computed from this charity's own filings to the Charities Register, using a published methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology. They are not advice and not a statement about any individual.

## Latest annual return (year ended 2026-03-31)

- **Total revenue:** NZ$91k
- **Total expenses:** NZ$94k
- **Surplus / deficit:** NZ$-3k
- **Total assets:** not disclosed
- **Total liabilities:** not disclosed
- **Net assets:** not disclosed
- **Cash reserves:** NZ$0
- **Donations:** NZ$0
- **Staff costs:** NZ$0
- **Reporting tier:** Tier4

All figures are as filed by the charity with Charities Services, in New Zealand dollars.

## Filing history

| Year ended | Revenue | Expenses | Surplus/deficit | Net assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | NZ$91k | NZ$94k | NZ$-3k | not disclosed |
| 2025-03-31 | NZ$85k | NZ$93k | NZ$-8k | not disclosed |
| 2024-03-31 | NZ$60k | NZ$52k | NZ$8k | not disclosed |
| 2023-03-31 | NZ$47k | NZ$46k | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2022-03-31 | NZ$45k | NZ$43k | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2021-03-31 | NZ$11k | NZ$5k | not disclosed | not disclosed |

## Governance

- **Officers on the register:** 2 current (3 including former)
- **Chair recorded:** no

Individual officers and trustees are not listed here. Their names are on the public Charities Register (https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC58372) and on the charity's profile page.

## Data freshness

- Register details: as of 2026-09-01
- Financials: last updated 2026-09-11
- Rating: computed 2026-09-12
- This document generated: 2026-09-12

Figures are as filed. A charity that has filed since the dates above may have newer numbers on the Charities Register.

## More data

- Charity profile: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/window-of-opportunity-limited
- Structured facts (JSON): https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/window-of-opportunity-limited/facts.json
- Short summary: https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/window-of-opportunity-limited/summary.md
- Rating methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology
- Official register entry: https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC58372

---

Published by [CharityData NZ](https://charitydata.co.nz). Canonical: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/window-of-opportunity-limited. Primary source: Charities Services (Ngā Rātonga Kaupapa Atawhai), Department of Internal Affairs. Analytical scores are CharityData's own, computed under a published methodology, and are not advice. Generated 2026-09-12T14:01:49.463Z.