# Tracks Charitable Trust Board

**Charities Register number:** CC20810
**Status:** Deregistered (2012-12-30)
**Registered since:** 2008-01-29
**Sector:** Community Development
**ICNPO group:** Development and Housing
**Region:** Takaka
**NZBN:** 9429043102280

## CharityData rating

- **Not rated** — No longer on the Charities Register.
- **Status code:** `deregistered`
- **Flags raised by the methodology:** none

Ratings are an analytical view computed from this charity's own filings to the Charities Register, using a published methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology. They are not advice and not a statement about any individual.

## Latest annual return (year ended 2012-06-30)

- **Total revenue:** NZ$117k
- **Total expenses:** NZ$125k
- **Surplus / deficit:** NZ$-8k
- **Total assets:** NZ$42k
- **Total liabilities:** NZ$1k
- **Net assets:** NZ$8k
- **Cash reserves:** NZ$27k
- **Donations:** NZ$61k
- **Paid staff:** 3
- **Volunteers:** 8
- **Source filing (PDF):** https://register.charities.govt.nz/Document/DownloadPdf?pdfType=AnnualReturnSummary&relatedId=ace37168-2234-e211-84ab-00155d0d1916&isPublic=true

All figures are as filed by the charity with Charities Services, in New Zealand dollars.

## Filing history

| Year ended | Revenue | Expenses | Surplus/deficit | Net assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-06-30 | NZ$117k | NZ$125k | NZ$-8k | NZ$8k |
| 2011-06-30 | NZ$134k | NZ$122k | NZ$12k | not disclosed |
| 2010-06-30 | NZ$134k | NZ$148k | NZ$-14k | NZ$33k |
| 2009-06-30 | NZ$186k | NZ$161k | NZ$26k | not disclosed |

## Governance

- **Officers on the register:** 5 current (9 including former)
- **Chair recorded:** yes

Individual officers and trustees are not listed here. Their names are on the public Charities Register (https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC20810) and on the charity's profile page.

## Data freshness

- Register details: as of 2026-09-01
- Financials: last updated 2026-05-29
- Rating: computed 2026-09-11
- This document generated: 2026-09-11

Figures are as filed. A charity that has filed since the dates above may have newer numbers on the Charities Register.

## More data

- Charity profile: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/tracks-charitable-trust-board
- Structured facts (JSON): https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/tracks-charitable-trust-board/facts.json
- Short summary: https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/tracks-charitable-trust-board/summary.md
- Rating methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology
- Official register entry: https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC20810

---

Published by [CharityData NZ](https://charitydata.co.nz). Canonical: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/tracks-charitable-trust-board. Primary source: Charities Services (Ngā Rātonga Kaupapa Atawhai), Department of Internal Affairs. Analytical scores are CharityData's own, computed under a published methodology, and are not advice. Generated 2026-09-11T10:48:13.623Z.