# The Peter Brandon Memorial Trust No. 3

**Charities Register number:** CC26493
**Status:** Deregistered (2018-05-18)
**Registered since:** 2008-06-23
**Sector:** Social Services
**ICNPO group:** Social Services
**Region:** Auckland

## Purpose

To provide income for to the Upper Hutt Branch of NZ Riding for the Disabled Association for its general charitable purposes.

## CharityData rating

- **Not rated** — No longer on the Charities Register.
- **Status code:** `deregistered`
- **Flags raised by the methodology:** none

Ratings are an analytical view computed from this charity's own filings to the Charities Register, using a published methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology. They are not advice and not a statement about any individual.

## Latest annual return (year ended 2017-02-28)

- **Total revenue:** NZ$622
- **Total expenses:** NZ$1k
- **Surplus / deficit:** not disclosed
- **Total assets:** NZ$19k
- **Total liabilities:** NZ$288
- **Net assets:** NZ$19k
- **Cash reserves:** NZ$623
- **Volunteers:** 0
- **Source filing (PDF):** https://register.charities.govt.nz/Document/DownloadPdf?pdfType=AnnualReturnSummary&relatedId=daa72595-4155-e711-ab5d-00155d6b7730&isPublic=true

All figures are as filed by the charity with Charities Services, in New Zealand dollars.

## Filing history

| Year ended | Revenue | Expenses | Surplus/deficit | Net assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-02-28 | NZ$622 | NZ$1k | not disclosed | NZ$19k |
| 2016-02-28 | NZ$824 | NZ$2k | not disclosed | NZ$18k |
| 2015-02-28 | NZ$804 | NZ$1k | NZ$-357 | NZ$20k |
| 2014-02-28 | NZ$868 | NZ$1k | NZ$-330 | NZ$19k |
| 2013-02-28 | NZ$866 | NZ$1k | NZ$-275 | NZ$19k |
| 2012-02-29 | NZ$855 | NZ$804 | NZ$51 | NZ$19k |
| 2011-02-28 | NZ$689 | NZ$476 | NZ$213 | NZ$20k |
| 2010-02-28 | NZ$637 | NZ$839 | NZ$-202 | NZ$19k |
| 2009-02-28 | NZ$1k | NZ$2k | NZ$-676 | NZ$18k |

## Governance

- **Officers on the register:** 1 current
- **Chair recorded:** no

Individual officers and trustees are not listed here. Their names are on the public Charities Register (https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC26493) and on the charity's profile page.

## Data freshness

- Register details: as of 2026-10-01
- Financials: last updated 2026-09-24
- Rating: computed 2026-10-01
- This document generated: 2026-10-03

Figures are as filed. A charity that has filed since the dates above may have newer numbers on the Charities Register.

## More data

- Charity profile: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/the-peter-brandon-memorial-trust-no-3
- Structured facts (JSON): https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/the-peter-brandon-memorial-trust-no-3/facts.json
- Short summary: https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/the-peter-brandon-memorial-trust-no-3/summary.md
- Rating methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology
- Official register entry: https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC26493

---

Published by [CharityData NZ](https://charitydata.co.nz). Canonical: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/the-peter-brandon-memorial-trust-no-3. Primary source: Charities Services (Ngā Rātonga Kaupapa Atawhai), Department of Internal Affairs. Analytical scores are CharityData's own, computed under a published methodology, and are not advice. Generated 2026-10-03T12:53:06.395Z.