# The Huntly College Jubilee Fund Trust

**Charities Register number:** CC32431
**Status:** Registered
**Registered since:** 2008-06-30
**Sector:** Community Development
**ICNPO group:** Development and Housing
**Region:** Ngaruawahia
**IRD donee status:** yes — donations may qualify for a tax credit

## Purpose

To provide educational sponsorship

## CharityData rating

- **Grade:** B (77.8 / 100)
- **Financial health:** 87.5/100
- **Governance:** 55/100
- **Transparency:** 65/100
- **Computed:** 2026-10-01 (methodology 3.11)
- **Flags raised by the methodology:** none

Ratings are an analytical view computed from this charity's own filings to the Charities Register, using a published methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology. They are not advice and not a statement about any individual.

## Latest annual return (year ended 2025-06-30)

- **Total revenue:** NZ$584
- **Total expenses:** NZ$584
- **Surplus / deficit:** NZ$0
- **Total assets:** NZ$13k
- **Total liabilities:** not disclosed
- **Net assets:** NZ$13k
- **Cash reserves:** NZ$13k
- **Staff costs:** NZ$0
- **Volunteers:** 0
- **Source filing (PDF):** https://register.charities.govt.nz/Document/DownloadPdf?pdfType=AnnualReturnSummary&relatedId=75081d3f-4b56-f011-bb44-0022480ffcd1&isPublic=true

All figures are as filed by the charity with Charities Services, in New Zealand dollars.

## Filing history

| Year ended | Revenue | Expenses | Surplus/deficit | Net assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | NZ$584 | NZ$584 | NZ$0 | NZ$13k |
| 2024-06-30 | NZ$639 | NZ$639 | NZ$0 | not disclosed |
| 2023-06-30 | NZ$553 | NZ$553 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2022-06-30 | NZ$502 | NZ$502 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2021-06-30 | NZ$546 | NZ$546 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2020-06-30 | NZ$519 | NZ$519 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2019-06-30 | NZ$493 | NZ$493 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2018-06-30 | NZ$504 | NZ$504 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2017-06-30 | NZ$616 | NZ$616 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2016-06-30 | NZ$636 | NZ$636 | not disclosed | not disclosed |

## Governance

- **Officers on the register:** 1 current
- **Chair recorded:** no

Individual officers and trustees are not listed here. Their names are on the public Charities Register (https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC32431) and on the charity's profile page.

## Data freshness

- Register details: as of 2026-10-01
- Financials: last updated 2026-09-25
- Rating: computed 2026-10-01
- This document generated: 2026-10-03

Figures are as filed. A charity that has filed since the dates above may have newer numbers on the Charities Register.

## More data

- Charity profile: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/the-huntly-college-jubilee-fund-trust
- Structured facts (JSON): https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/the-huntly-college-jubilee-fund-trust/facts.json
- Short summary: https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/the-huntly-college-jubilee-fund-trust/summary.md
- Rating methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology
- Official register entry: https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC32431

---

Published by [CharityData NZ](https://charitydata.co.nz). Canonical: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/the-huntly-college-jubilee-fund-trust. Primary source: Charities Services (Ngā Rātonga Kaupapa Atawhai), Department of Internal Affairs. Analytical scores are CharityData's own, computed under a published methodology, and are not advice. Generated 2026-10-03T20:34:29.156Z.