# The Fountain of Salvation Ministry Trust Board 3Kings

**Charities Register number:** CC47964
**Status:** Registered
**Registered since:** 2012-07-25
**Sector:** Religion
**ICNPO group:** Religion
**Region:** Auckland
**IRD donee status:** yes — donations may qualify for a tax credit

## Purpose

To provide spiritual and religious service that utilises the Samoan language and culture.

## CharityData rating

- **Not rated** — The filed financial data is incomplete or internally inconsistent, so a score would not be meaningful.
- **Status code:** `insufficient_data`
- **Flags raised by the methodology:** none

Ratings are an analytical view computed from this charity's own filings to the Charities Register, using a published methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology. They are not advice and not a statement about any individual.

## Latest annual return (year ended 2023-03-31)

- **Total revenue:** NZ$43k
- **Total expenses:** not disclosed
- **Surplus / deficit:** NZ$43k
- **Total assets:** NZ$65k
- **Total liabilities:** not disclosed
- **Net assets:** not disclosed
- **Cash reserves:** NZ$65k
- **Donations:** NZ$43k
- **Volunteers:** 15
- **Financial report audited:** no
- **Source filing (PDF):** https://register.charities.govt.nz/Document/DownloadPdf?pdfType=AnnualReturnSummary&relatedId=25a6919d-53d0-ed11-bb1e-000d3acc4199&isPublic=true

All figures are as filed by the charity with Charities Services, in New Zealand dollars.

## Filing history

| Year ended | Revenue | Expenses | Surplus/deficit | Net assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-03-31 | NZ$43k | not disclosed | NZ$43k | not disclosed |
| 2022-03-31 | NZ$32k | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2021-03-31 | NZ$20k | NZ$4k | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2020-03-31 | NZ$39k | NZ$10k | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2019-03-31 | NZ$39k | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2018-03-31 | NZ$32k | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2017-03-31 | NZ$32k | NZ$1k | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2016-03-31 | NZ$38k | NZ$1k | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2015-03-31 | NZ$39k | NZ$22k | not disclosed | NZ$39k |
| 2014-03-31 | NZ$38k | NZ$18k | not disclosed | NZ$41k |

## Governance

- **Officers on the register:** 3 current (5 including former)
- **Chair recorded:** no
- **Most recent audit opinion:** unqualified

Individual officers and trustees are not listed here. Their names are on the public Charities Register (https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC47964) and on the charity's profile page.

## Data freshness

- Register details: as of 2026-09-12
- Financials: last updated 2026-04-25
- Rating: computed 2026-09-12
- This document generated: 2026-09-13

Figures are as filed. A charity that has filed since the dates above may have newer numbers on the Charities Register.

## More data

- Charity profile: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/the-fountain-of-salvation-ministry-trust-board-3kings
- Structured facts (JSON): https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/the-fountain-of-salvation-ministry-trust-board-3kings/facts.json
- Short summary: https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/the-fountain-of-salvation-ministry-trust-board-3kings/summary.md
- Rating methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology
- Official register entry: https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC47964

---

Published by [CharityData NZ](https://charitydata.co.nz). Canonical: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/the-fountain-of-salvation-ministry-trust-board-3kings. Primary source: Charities Services (Ngā Rātonga Kaupapa Atawhai), Department of Internal Affairs. Analytical scores are CharityData's own, computed under a published methodology, and are not advice. Generated 2026-09-13T10:49:29.805Z.