# TGH Property Limited

**Charities Register number:** CC43081
**Status:** Registered
**Registered since:** 2008-09-04
**Sector:** Arts & Culture
**Region:** Hamilton
**NZBN:** 9429038369933
**IRD donee status:** yes — donations may qualify for a tax credit

## Purpose

To undertake activities and operations and provide services so as to further the charitable purposes of the Waikato Raupatu Lands Trust

## CharityData rating

- **Not rated** — This charity is not currently rated.
- **Status code:** `group_member`
- **Flags raised by the methodology:** none

Ratings are an analytical view computed from this charity's own filings to the Charities Register, using a published methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology. They are not advice and not a statement about any individual.

## Latest annual return (year ended 2015-03-31)

- **Total revenue:** not disclosed
- **Total expenses:** not disclosed
- **Surplus / deficit:** not disclosed
- **Total assets:** not disclosed
- **Total liabilities:** not disclosed
- **Net assets:** not disclosed
- **Cash reserves:** NZ$0
- **Volunteers:** 0
- **Source filing (PDF):** https://register.charities.govt.nz/Document/DownloadPdf?pdfType=AnnualReturnSummary&relatedId=0744128f-5857-e511-b635-00155d0cccdc&isPublic=true

All figures are as filed by the charity with Charities Services, in New Zealand dollars.

## Filing history

| Year ended | Revenue | Expenses | Surplus/deficit | Net assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-03-31 | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2014-03-31 | NZ$2.14M | NZ$1.04M | NZ$1.09M | NZ$35.85M |
| 2013-03-31 | NZ$24.63M | NZ$4.96M | NZ$19.68M | NZ$28.22M |
| 2012-03-30 | NZ$3.83M | NZ$915k | NZ$2.92M | NZ$54.34M |
| 2011-03-31 | NZ$8.54M | NZ$4.06M | NZ$4.48M | NZ$59.72M |
| 2010-03-31 | NZ$4.72M | NZ$782k | NZ$3.94M | NZ$42.99M |
| 2009-03-31 | NZ$3.04M | NZ$5.57M | NZ$-2.53M | NZ$26.97M |

## Group consolidated filing

This charity is part of **Waikato Raupatu Lands Trust and Group**, which files a consolidated return. For the year ended 2025-03-31 the group reported revenue of NZ$139.19M and expenses of NZ$160.56M.

Where a member files an empty individual return, the group figures are where the activity sits.

## Governance

- **Officers on the register:** 2 current (7 including former)
- **Chair recorded:** no

Individual officers and trustees are not listed here. Their names are on the public Charities Register (https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC43081) and on the charity's profile page.

## Data freshness

- Register details: as of 2026-09-23
- Financials: last updated 2026-09-25
- Rating: computed 2026-09-26
- This document generated: 2026-09-27

Figures are as filed. A charity that has filed since the dates above may have newer numbers on the Charities Register.

## More data

- Charity profile: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/tgh-property-limited
- Structured facts (JSON): https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/tgh-property-limited/facts.json
- Short summary: https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/tgh-property-limited/summary.md
- Rating methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology
- Official register entry: https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC43081
- Charity website: http://www.tgh.co.nz

---

Published by [CharityData NZ](https://charitydata.co.nz). Canonical: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/tgh-property-limited. Primary source: Charities Services (Ngā Rātonga Kaupapa Atawhai), Department of Internal Affairs. Analytical scores are CharityData's own, computed under a published methodology, and are not advice. Generated 2026-09-27T21:42:57.727Z.