# Te Ratonga Poumanaaki Trust

**Charities Register number:** CC60478
**Status:** Registered
**Registered since:** 2022-08-28
**Sector:** Health
**ICNPO group:** Health
**Region:** Hamilton
**NZBN:** 9429050734030
**IRD donee status:** yes — donations may qualify for a tax credit

## Purpose

To campaign and education people on Fetal Alcohol Spectrum Disorder (FASD) and Neurodiversity's in Aotearoa. To advocate for and develop initiatives that empower and encourage education engagement for the neurodiverse and suffer mental health or mental wellbeing constraints. To prevent our neurodiverse youth from committing crimes and keeping communities safe.

## CharityData rating

- **Not rated** — No financial activity recorded in the most recent filing.
- **Status code:** `dormant_or_inactive`
- **Flags raised by the methodology:** none

Ratings are an analytical view computed from this charity's own filings to the Charities Register, using a published methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology. They are not advice and not a statement about any individual.

## Latest annual return (year ended 2026-03-31)

- **Total revenue:** not disclosed
- **Total expenses:** not disclosed
- **Surplus / deficit:** NZ$0
- **Total assets:** not disclosed
- **Total liabilities:** not disclosed
- **Net assets:** not disclosed
- **Staff costs:** NZ$0
- **Volunteers:** 0
- **Source filing (PDF):** https://register.charities.govt.nz/Document/DownloadPdf?pdfType=AnnualReturnSummary&relatedId=6ea136e1-922d-f111-bb51-000d3acc4199&isPublic=true

All figures are as filed by the charity with Charities Services, in New Zealand dollars.

## Filing history

| Year ended | Revenue | Expenses | Surplus/deficit | Net assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | not disclosed | not disclosed | NZ$0 | not disclosed |
| 2025-03-31 | not disclosed | not disclosed | NZ$0 | not disclosed |
| 2024-03-31 | not disclosed | not disclosed | NZ$0 | not disclosed |
| 2023-03-31 | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |

## Governance

- **Officers on the register:** 5 current (6 including former)
- **Chair recorded:** yes

Individual officers and trustees are not listed here. Their names are on the public Charities Register (https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC60478) and on the charity's profile page.

## Data freshness

- Register details: as of 2026-09-01
- Financials: last updated 2026-04-25
- Rating: computed 2026-09-12
- This document generated: 2026-09-14

Figures are as filed. A charity that has filed since the dates above may have newer numbers on the Charities Register.

## More data

- Charity profile: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/te-ratonga-poumanaaki-trust
- Structured facts (JSON): https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/te-ratonga-poumanaaki-trust/facts.json
- Short summary: https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/te-ratonga-poumanaaki-trust/summary.md
- Rating methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology
- Official register entry: https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC60478

---

Published by [CharityData NZ](https://charitydata.co.nz). Canonical: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/te-ratonga-poumanaaki-trust. Primary source: Charities Services (Ngā Rātonga Kaupapa Atawhai), Department of Internal Affairs. Analytical scores are CharityData's own, computed under a published methodology, and are not advice. Generated 2026-09-14T10:28:34.287Z.