# Te Puke Community Care Trust

**Charities Register number:** CC24815
**Status:** Deregistered (2016-10-30)
**Registered since:** 2008-05-25
**Sector:** Community Development
**Region:** Te Puke 
**NZBN:** 9429042969952

## CharityData rating

- **Not rated** — No longer on the Charities Register.
- **Status code:** `deregistered`
- **Flags raised by the methodology:** none

Ratings are an analytical view computed from this charity's own filings to the Charities Register, using a published methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology. They are not advice and not a statement about any individual.

## Latest annual return (year ended 2014-06-30)

- **Total revenue:** NZ$275k
- **Total expenses:** NZ$340k
- **Surplus / deficit:** NZ$-65k
- **Total assets:** NZ$60k
- **Total liabilities:** NZ$59k
- **Net assets:** not disclosed
- **Cash reserves:** NZ$60k
- **Government grants:** NZ$213k (77.5% of revenue)
- **Paid staff:** 7
- **Volunteers:** 6
- **Source filing (PDF):** https://register.charities.govt.nz/Document/DownloadPdf?pdfType=AnnualReturnSummary&relatedId=3c387012-0713-e511-af3c-00155d0cccdc&isPublic=true

All figures are as filed by the charity with Charities Services, in New Zealand dollars.

## Filing history

| Year ended | Revenue | Expenses | Surplus/deficit | Net assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-06-30 | NZ$275k | NZ$340k | NZ$-65k | not disclosed |
| 2013-06-30 | NZ$307k | NZ$329k | NZ$-22k | not disclosed |
| 2012-06-30 | NZ$318k | NZ$299k | NZ$19k | NZ$62k |
| 2011-06-30 | NZ$273k | NZ$273k | NZ$487 | not disclosed |
| 2010-06-30 | NZ$254k | NZ$254k | NZ$-41 | not disclosed |
| 2009-06-30 | NZ$201k | NZ$175k | NZ$26k | not disclosed |

## Governance

- **Officers on the register:** 4 current (7 including former)
- **Chair recorded:** yes

Individual officers and trustees are not listed here. Their names are on the public Charities Register (https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC24815) and on the charity's profile page.

## Data freshness

- Register details: as of 2026-09-01
- Financials: last updated 2026-05-29
- Rating: computed 2026-09-11
- This document generated: 2026-09-11

Figures are as filed. A charity that has filed since the dates above may have newer numbers on the Charities Register.

## More data

- Charity profile: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/te-puke-community-care-trust
- Structured facts (JSON): https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/te-puke-community-care-trust/facts.json
- Short summary: https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/te-puke-community-care-trust/summary.md
- Rating methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology
- Official register entry: https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC24815

---

Published by [CharityData NZ](https://charitydata.co.nz). Canonical: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/te-puke-community-care-trust. Primary source: Charities Services (Ngā Rātonga Kaupapa Atawhai), Department of Internal Affairs. Analytical scores are CharityData's own, computed under a published methodology, and are not advice. Generated 2026-09-11T11:41:51.757Z.