# Te Kuiti Indoor Bowling Club Inc

**Charities Register number:** CC21657
**Status:** Deregistered (2024-08-31)
**Registered since:** 2008-03-08
**Sector:** Arts & Culture
**ICNPO group:** Culture and Recreation
**Region:** Te Kuiti
**NZBN:** 9429042860143

## Purpose

Indoor Bowling Club

## CharityData rating

- **Not rated** — No longer on the Charities Register.
- **Status code:** `deregistered`
- **Flags raised by the methodology:** none

Ratings are an analytical view computed from this charity's own filings to the Charities Register, using a published methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology. They are not advice and not a statement about any individual.

## Latest annual return (year ended 2024-08-31)

- **Total revenue:** NZ$3k
- **Total expenses:** NZ$14k
- **Surplus / deficit:** NZ$-11k
- **Total assets:** not disclosed
- **Total liabilities:** not disclosed
- **Net assets:** not disclosed
- **Staff costs:** NZ$0
- **Volunteers:** 0
- **Source filing (PDF):** https://register.charities.govt.nz/Document/DownloadPdf?pdfType=AnnualReturnSummary&relatedId=7001ba2a-3068-ef11-bb38-000d3acc4199&isPublic=true

All figures are as filed by the charity with Charities Services, in New Zealand dollars.

## Filing history

| Year ended | Revenue | Expenses | Surplus/deficit | Net assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-08-31 | NZ$3k | NZ$14k | NZ$-11k | not disclosed |
| 2023-08-31 | NZ$6k | NZ$7k | NZ$-1k | not disclosed |
| 2022-08-31 | NZ$2k | NZ$4k | NZ$-2k | not disclosed |
| 2021-08-31 | NZ$5k | NZ$5k | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2020-08-31 | NZ$5k | NZ$4k | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2019-08-31 | NZ$7k | NZ$6k | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2018-08-31 | NZ$5k | NZ$5k | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2017-08-31 | NZ$6k | NZ$4k | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2016-08-31 | NZ$5k | NZ$6k | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2015-08-31 | NZ$5k | NZ$6k | NZ$-1k | not disclosed |

## Governance

- **Officers on the register:** 4 current (21 including former)
- **Chair recorded:** yes
- **Most recent audit opinion:** unqualified

Individual officers and trustees are not listed here. Their names are on the public Charities Register (https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC21657) and on the charity's profile page.

## Data freshness

- Register details: as of 2026-09-12
- Financials: last updated 2026-05-29
- Rating: computed 2026-09-12
- This document generated: 2026-09-13

Figures are as filed. A charity that has filed since the dates above may have newer numbers on the Charities Register.

## More data

- Charity profile: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/te-kuiti-indoor-bowling-club-inc
- Structured facts (JSON): https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/te-kuiti-indoor-bowling-club-inc/facts.json
- Short summary: https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/te-kuiti-indoor-bowling-club-inc/summary.md
- Rating methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology
- Official register entry: https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC21657

---

Published by [CharityData NZ](https://charitydata.co.nz). Canonical: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/te-kuiti-indoor-bowling-club-inc. Primary source: Charities Services (Ngā Rātonga Kaupapa Atawhai), Department of Internal Affairs. Analytical scores are CharityData's own, computed under a published methodology, and are not advice. Generated 2026-09-13T11:31:37.277Z.