# T.C.C. TRUST

**Charities Register number:** CC34124
**Status:** Deregistered (2015-11-30)
**Registered since:** 2008-06-30
**Sector:** Other
**Region:** Lower Hutt
**NZBN:** 9429042983378

## CharityData rating

- **Not rated** — No longer on the Charities Register.
- **Status code:** `deregistered`
- **Flags raised by the methodology:** none

Ratings are an analytical view computed from this charity's own filings to the Charities Register, using a published methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology. They are not advice and not a statement about any individual.

## Latest annual return (year ended 2015-06-30)

- **Total revenue:** NZ$63k
- **Total expenses:** NZ$82k
- **Surplus / deficit:** not disclosed
- **Total assets:** NZ$18k
- **Total liabilities:** not disclosed
- **Net assets:** not disclosed
- **Cash reserves:** NZ$18k
- **Government grants:** NZ$62k (98.3% of revenue)
- **Paid staff:** 1
- **Volunteers:** 3
- **Source filing (PDF):** https://register.charities.govt.nz/Document/DownloadPdf?pdfType=AnnualReturnSummary&relatedId=245352a4-a747-e611-bb15-00155d0cccdc&isPublic=true

All figures are as filed by the charity with Charities Services, in New Zealand dollars.

## Filing history

| Year ended | Revenue | Expenses | Surplus/deficit | Net assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-06-30 | NZ$63k | NZ$82k | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2014-06-30 | NZ$75k | NZ$52k | NZ$23k | not disclosed |
| 2013-06-30 | NZ$49k | NZ$55k | NZ$-6k | NZ$13k |
| 2012-06-30 | NZ$63k | NZ$55k | NZ$8k | not disclosed |
| 2011-06-30 | NZ$49k | NZ$56k | NZ$-7k | not disclosed |
| 2010-06-30 | NZ$44k | NZ$49k | NZ$-5k | NZ$25k |
| 2009-06-30 | NZ$47 | NZ$42 | NZ$5 | NZ$34 |

## Governance

- **Officers on the register:** 10 current (25 including former)
- **Chair recorded:** yes

Individual officers and trustees are not listed here. Their names are on the public Charities Register (https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC34124) and on the charity's profile page.

## Data freshness

- Register details: as of 2026-09-01
- Financials: last updated 2026-05-29
- Rating: computed 2026-09-11
- This document generated: 2026-09-11

Figures are as filed. A charity that has filed since the dates above may have newer numbers on the Charities Register.

## More data

- Charity profile: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/tcc-trust
- Structured facts (JSON): https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/tcc-trust/facts.json
- Short summary: https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/tcc-trust/summary.md
- Rating methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology
- Official register entry: https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC34124

---

Published by [CharityData NZ](https://charitydata.co.nz). Canonical: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/tcc-trust. Primary source: Charities Services (Ngā Rātonga Kaupapa Atawhai), Department of Internal Affairs. Analytical scores are CharityData's own, computed under a published methodology, and are not advice. Generated 2026-09-11T12:29:06.401Z.