# St Peters Onehunga Trust Board

**Charities Register number:** CC30043
**Status:** Registered
**Registered since:** 2008-06-30
**Sector:** Community Development
**ICNPO group:** Development and Housing
**Region:** Auckland
**NZBN:** 9429042831631
**IRD donee status:** yes — donations may qualify for a tax credit

## Purpose

Makes grants to organisations (including schools or other charities), Acts as an umbrella / resource body, Provides religious services / activities

## CharityData rating

- **Not rated** — This charity is not currently rated.
- **Status code:** `group_member`
- **Flags raised by the methodology:** none

Ratings are an analytical view computed from this charity's own filings to the Charities Register, using a published methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology. They are not advice and not a statement about any individual.

## Latest annual return (year ended 2015-12-31)

- **Total revenue:** NZ$149k
- **Total expenses:** NZ$127k
- **Surplus / deficit:** not disclosed
- **Total assets:** NZ$3.68M
- **Total liabilities:** NZ$11k
- **Net assets:** NZ$3.67M
- **Cash reserves:** NZ$1.06M
- **Volunteers:** 14
- **Source filing (PDF):** https://register.charities.govt.nz/Document/DownloadPdf?pdfType=AnnualReturnSummary&relatedId=3d00316a-6c3d-e611-bb14-00155d0cccdc&isPublic=true

All figures are as filed by the charity with Charities Services, in New Zealand dollars.

## Filing history

| Year ended | Revenue | Expenses | Surplus/deficit | Net assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | NZ$149k | NZ$127k | not disclosed | NZ$3.67M |
| 2014-12-31 | NZ$134k | NZ$121k | NZ$13k | NZ$3.65M |
| 2013-12-31 | NZ$310k | NZ$122k | NZ$188k | NZ$3.63M |
| 2012-12-31 | NZ$138k | NZ$128k | NZ$10k | NZ$3.45M |
| 2011-12-31 | NZ$122k | NZ$92k | NZ$30k | NZ$3.44M |
| 2010-12-31 | NZ$148k | NZ$117k | NZ$31k | NZ$3.58M |
| 2009-12-31 | NZ$167k | NZ$92k | NZ$75k | NZ$3.55M |
| 2008-12-31 | NZ$152k | NZ$95k | NZ$57k | NZ$3.55M |

## Group consolidated filing

This charity is part of **The Diocese of Auckland Group**, which files a consolidated return. For the year ended 2025-12-31 the group reported revenue of NZ$34.57M and expenses of NZ$37.20M.

Where a member files an empty individual return, the group figures are where the activity sits.

## Governance

- **Officers on the register:** 9 current (75 including former)
- **Chair recorded:** no

Individual officers and trustees are not listed here. Their names are on the public Charities Register (https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC30043) and on the charity's profile page.

## Data freshness

- Register details: as of 2026-09-23
- Financials: last updated 2026-05-29
- Rating: computed 2026-09-26
- This document generated: 2026-09-30

Figures are as filed. A charity that has filed since the dates above may have newer numbers on the Charities Register.

## More data

- Charity profile: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/st-peters-onehunga-trust-board
- Structured facts (JSON): https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/st-peters-onehunga-trust-board/facts.json
- Short summary: https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/st-peters-onehunga-trust-board/summary.md
- Rating methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology
- Official register entry: https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC30043

---

Published by [CharityData NZ](https://charitydata.co.nz). Canonical: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/st-peters-onehunga-trust-board. Primary source: Charities Services (Ngā Rātonga Kaupapa Atawhai), Department of Internal Affairs. Analytical scores are CharityData's own, computed under a published methodology, and are not advice. Generated 2026-09-30T06:48:16.815Z.