# St Pauls Presbyterian Church Feilding

**Charities Register number:** CC51991
**Status:** Registered
**Registered since:** 2015-06-23
**Sector:** Religion
**ICNPO group:** Religion
**Region:** Feilding
**IRD donee status:** yes — donations may qualify for a tax credit

## Purpose

Teaching & nuturing people in the Christian faith. Loving service responding to human need. Proclaiming the gospel. Seeking to transform society. Caring for God's creation.

## CharityData rating

- **Not rated** — The charity type has not been classified yet, so no scoring template applies and the grade is withheld.
- **Status code:** `unclassified`
- **Flags raised by the methodology:** none

Ratings are an analytical view computed from this charity's own filings to the Charities Register, using a published methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology. They are not advice and not a statement about any individual.

## Latest annual return (year ended 2025-06-30)

- **Total revenue:** NZ$116k
- **Total expenses:** NZ$157k
- **Surplus / deficit:** NZ$-41k
- **Total assets:** NZ$308k
- **Total liabilities:** NZ$4k
- **Net assets:** NZ$305k
- **Cash reserves:** NZ$13k
- **Government grants:** NZ$0 (0.0% of revenue)
- **Donations:** NZ$98k
- **Staff costs:** NZ$98k
- **Paid staff:** 4
- **Reporting tier:** Tier2

All figures are as filed by the charity with Charities Services, in New Zealand dollars.

## Filing history

| Year ended | Revenue | Expenses | Surplus/deficit | Net assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | NZ$116k | NZ$157k | NZ$-41k | NZ$305k |
| 2020-06-30 | NZ$103k | NZ$149k | not disclosed | NZ$584k |
| 2019-06-30 | NZ$109k | NZ$101k | not disclosed | NZ$629k |
| 2018-06-30 | NZ$101k | NZ$88k | not disclosed | NZ$621k |
| 2017-06-30 | NZ$119k | NZ$127k | not disclosed | NZ$609k |
| 2016-06-30 | NZ$123k | NZ$120k | not disclosed | NZ$616k |
| 2015-06-30 | NZ$157k | NZ$131k | NZ$26k | NZ$614k |

## Governance

- **Officers on the register:** 3 current (7 including former)
- **Chair recorded:** no
- **Most recent audit opinion:** unqualified

Individual officers and trustees are not listed here. Their names are on the public Charities Register (https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC51991) and on the charity's profile page.

## Data freshness

- Register details: as of 2026-09-12
- Financials: last updated 2026-09-11
- Rating: computed 2026-09-12
- This document generated: 2026-09-13

Figures are as filed. A charity that has filed since the dates above may have newer numbers on the Charities Register.

## More data

- Charity profile: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/st-pauls-presbyterian-church-feilding
- Structured facts (JSON): https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/st-pauls-presbyterian-church-feilding/facts.json
- Short summary: https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/st-pauls-presbyterian-church-feilding/summary.md
- Rating methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology
- Official register entry: https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC51991

---

Published by [CharityData NZ](https://charitydata.co.nz). Canonical: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/st-pauls-presbyterian-church-feilding. Primary source: Charities Services (Ngā Rātonga Kaupapa Atawhai), Department of Internal Affairs. Analytical scores are CharityData's own, computed under a published methodology, and are not advice. Generated 2026-09-13T12:48:23.624Z.