# St Albans Community Resiliance Trust

**Charities Register number:** CC51319
**Status:** Deregistered (2017-03-31)
**Registered since:** 2015-02-05
**Sector:** Health
**ICNPO group:** Health
**Region:** Christchurch
**NZBN:** 9429043282838

## Purpose

The purposes and aims of the Trust are to devote or apply both capital and income of the Trust Fund to or for any Charitable Purposes within New Zealand, and in particular: 1. To facilitate, foster and promote community facilities in the St Albans area; and or 2. To facilitate, foster and promote relief of poverty by providing assistance financially and through provision of necessities at affordable rates; and or 3. To promote education and provide assistance in the areas of health, nutrition and basic living standards; and or 4. To facilitate, foster, educate and promote sustainable living and environmental responsibility in the community.

## CharityData rating

- **Not rated** — No longer on the Charities Register.
- **Status code:** `deregistered`
- **Flags raised by the methodology:** none

Ratings are an analytical view computed from this charity's own filings to the Charities Register, using a published methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology. They are not advice and not a statement about any individual.

## Latest annual return (year ended 2016-03-31)

- **Total revenue:** NZ$311k
- **Total expenses:** NZ$321k
- **Surplus / deficit:** not disclosed
- **Total assets:** NZ$6k
- **Total liabilities:** NZ$5k
- **Net assets:** NZ$960
- **Cash reserves:** NZ$2k
- **Paid staff:** 1
- **Volunteers:** 15
- **Source filing (PDF):** https://register.charities.govt.nz/Document/DownloadPdf?pdfType=AnnualReturnSummary&relatedId=4af561a6-15a2-e611-935c-00155de3e60a&isPublic=true

All figures are as filed by the charity with Charities Services, in New Zealand dollars.

## Filing history

| Year ended | Revenue | Expenses | Surplus/deficit | Net assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-03-31 | NZ$311k | NZ$321k | not disclosed | NZ$960 |
| 2015-03-31 | NZ$133k | NZ$122k | NZ$11k | NZ$11k |

## Governance

- **Officers on the register:** 3 current
- **Chair recorded:** no

Individual officers and trustees are not listed here. Their names are on the public Charities Register (https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC51319) and on the charity's profile page.

## Data freshness

- Register details: as of 2026-09-01
- Financials: last updated 2026-04-25
- Rating: computed 2026-09-12
- This document generated: 2026-09-15

Figures are as filed. A charity that has filed since the dates above may have newer numbers on the Charities Register.

## More data

- Charity profile: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/st-albans-community-resiliance-trust
- Structured facts (JSON): https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/st-albans-community-resiliance-trust/facts.json
- Short summary: https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/st-albans-community-resiliance-trust/summary.md
- Rating methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology
- Official register entry: https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC51319

---

Published by [CharityData NZ](https://charitydata.co.nz). Canonical: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/st-albans-community-resiliance-trust. Primary source: Charities Services (Ngā Rātonga Kaupapa Atawhai), Department of Internal Affairs. Analytical scores are CharityData's own, computed under a published methodology, and are not advice. Generated 2026-09-15T11:10:50.704Z.