# Shiloh Creative Life Centre Charitable Trust

**Charities Register number:** CC56235
**Status:** Registered
**Registered since:** 2018-08-08
**Sector:** Health
**ICNPO group:** Health
**Region:** Auckland
**NZBN:** 9429046675576
**IRD donee status:** yes — donations may qualify for a tax credit

## Purpose

To educate and train people, youth and elderly: 1. provide support groups & personal growth programmes 2. offer creative artistic programmes to support mental wellness & human potential 3. advance holistic health and wellbeing initiatives

## CharityData rating

- **Not rated** — Small community organisation — the scorecard is not designed for entities at this scale.
- **Status code:** `community_group`
- **Flags raised by the methodology:** none

Ratings are an analytical view computed from this charity's own filings to the Charities Register, using a published methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology. They are not advice and not a statement about any individual.

## Latest annual return (year ended 2026-03-31)

- **Total revenue:** NZ$66k
- **Total expenses:** NZ$60k
- **Surplus / deficit:** NZ$6k
- **Total assets:** not disclosed
- **Total liabilities:** not disclosed
- **Net assets:** not disclosed
- **Cash reserves:** NZ$39k
- **Government grants:** NZ$29k (43.9% of revenue)
- **Donations:** NZ$25
- **Staff costs:** NZ$0
- **Reporting tier:** Tier4
- **Source filing (PDF):** https://register.charities.govt.nz/Document/DownloadPdf?pdfType=AnnualReturnSummary&relatedId=db6f6e56-912d-f111-bb51-000d3acc4199&isPublic=true

All figures are as filed by the charity with Charities Services, in New Zealand dollars.

## Filing history

| Year ended | Revenue | Expenses | Surplus/deficit | Net assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | NZ$66k | NZ$60k | NZ$6k | not disclosed |
| 2025-03-31 | NZ$51k | NZ$72k | NZ$-22k | NZ$39k |
| 2024-03-31 | NZ$78k | NZ$107k | NZ$-29k | NZ$57k |
| 2023-03-31 | NZ$112k | NZ$63k | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2022-03-31 | NZ$33k | NZ$30k | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2021-03-31 | NZ$55k | NZ$25k | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2020-03-31 | NZ$2k | NZ$1k | not disclosed | NZ$1k |
| 2019-03-31 | NZ$4k | NZ$4k | not disclosed | not disclosed |

## Governance

- **Officers on the register:** 3 current (12 including former)
- **Chair recorded:** yes

Individual officers and trustees are not listed here. Their names are on the public Charities Register (https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC56235) and on the charity's profile page.

## Disclosed funders

- **Foundation North** (foundation) — NZ$22k, year ended 2022-03-31
- **The Trusts Community Foundation** (foundation) — NZ$20k, year ended 2021-12-31
- **Foundation North** (foundation) — NZ$15k, year ended 2023-03-31
- **Foundation North** (foundation) — NZ$10k, year ended 2026-03-31
- **Foundation North** (foundation) — NZ$10k, year ended 2025-03-31
- **Blue Waters Community Trust** (foundation) — NZ$8k, year ended 2021-12-31

## Data freshness

- Register details: as of 2026-09-24
- Financials: last updated 2026-09-13
- Rating: computed 2026-09-26
- This document generated: 2026-09-29

Figures are as filed. A charity that has filed since the dates above may have newer numbers on the Charities Register.

## More data

- Charity profile: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/shiloh-creative-life-centre-charitable-trust
- Structured facts (JSON): https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/shiloh-creative-life-centre-charitable-trust/facts.json
- Short summary: https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/shiloh-creative-life-centre-charitable-trust/summary.md
- Rating methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology
- Official register entry: https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC56235

---

Published by [CharityData NZ](https://charitydata.co.nz). Canonical: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/shiloh-creative-life-centre-charitable-trust. Primary source: Charities Services (Ngā Rātonga Kaupapa Atawhai), Department of Internal Affairs. Analytical scores are CharityData's own, computed under a published methodology, and are not advice. Generated 2026-09-29T03:48:42.624Z.