# Sevicke Jones Trust

**Charities Register number:** CC25195
**Status:** Deregistered (2019-01-09)
**Registered since:** 2008-06-02
**Sector:** Other
**Region:** Auckland

## Purpose

To provide financial assistance to unmarried mothers and unmarried expecting mothers in the Canterbury district who require such assistance.

## CharityData rating

- **Not rated** — No longer on the Charities Register.
- **Status code:** `deregistered`
- **Flags raised by the methodology:** none

Ratings are an analytical view computed from this charity's own filings to the Charities Register, using a published methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology. They are not advice and not a statement about any individual.

## Latest annual return (year ended 2016-12-31)

- **Total revenue:** NZ$647
- **Total expenses:** NZ$2k
- **Surplus / deficit:** not disclosed
- **Total assets:** NZ$19k
- **Total liabilities:** not disclosed
- **Net assets:** not disclosed
- **Cash reserves:** NZ$183
- **Volunteers:** 0
- **Source filing (PDF):** https://register.charities.govt.nz/Document/DownloadPdf?pdfType=AnnualReturnSummary&relatedId=9e2d639d-1035-e711-afc1-00155de3e60a&isPublic=true

All figures are as filed by the charity with Charities Services, in New Zealand dollars.

## Filing history

| Year ended | Revenue | Expenses | Surplus/deficit | Net assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | NZ$647 | NZ$2k | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2015-12-31 | NZ$779 | NZ$529 | not disclosed | NZ$20k |
| 2014-12-31 | NZ$822 | NZ$1k | NZ$-428 | NZ$20k |
| 2013-12-31 | NZ$912 | NZ$2k | NZ$-1k | NZ$20k |
| 2012-12-31 | NZ$813 | NZ$234 | NZ$579 | NZ$21k |
| 2011-12-31 | NZ$791 | NZ$989 | NZ$-198 | NZ$19k |
| 2010-12-31 | NZ$591 | NZ$802 | NZ$-211 | NZ$21k |
| 2009-12-31 | NZ$720 | NZ$1k | NZ$-311 | NZ$21k |
| 2008-12-31 | NZ$1k | NZ$2k | NZ$-625 | NZ$20k |

## Governance

- **Officers on the register:** 1 current
- **Chair recorded:** no

Individual officers and trustees are not listed here. Their names are on the public Charities Register (https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC25195) and on the charity's profile page.

## Data freshness

- Register details: as of 2026-09-25
- Financials: last updated 2026-04-25
- Rating: computed 2026-09-26
- This document generated: 2026-09-30

Figures are as filed. A charity that has filed since the dates above may have newer numbers on the Charities Register.

## More data

- Charity profile: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/sevicke-jones-trust
- Structured facts (JSON): https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/sevicke-jones-trust/facts.json
- Short summary: https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/sevicke-jones-trust/summary.md
- Rating methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology
- Official register entry: https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC25195

---

Published by [CharityData NZ](https://charitydata.co.nz). Canonical: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/sevicke-jones-trust. Primary source: Charities Services (Ngā Rātonga Kaupapa Atawhai), Department of Internal Affairs. Analytical scores are CharityData's own, computed under a published methodology, and are not advice. Generated 2026-09-30T15:13:50.576Z.