# Seed 2 Harvest Trust Limited

**Charities Register number:** CC53224
**Status:** Registered
**Registered since:** 2016-03-08
**Sector:** Health
**ICNPO group:** Health
**Region:** Auckland
**NZBN:** 9429048540797
**IRD donee status:** yes — donations may qualify for a tax credit

## Purpose

VISION: S2H seeks to explore the Vā that is relational, where people are empowered and equipped with tools that support wholeness, wellbeing, leadership and sustainable living. MISSION STATEMENT: Our mission is to achieve our vision through principles informed by Indigenous Knowledge and Community Development principles that serve local (Aotearoa) and global assignments through networking and operating from Multi-S2H Innovation Hubs.

## CharityData rating

- **Not rated** — The charity type has not been classified yet, so no scoring template applies and the grade is withheld.
- **Status code:** `unclassified`
- **Flags raised by the methodology:** none

Ratings are an analytical view computed from this charity's own filings to the Charities Register, using a published methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology. They are not advice and not a statement about any individual.

## Latest annual return (year ended 2025-03-31)

- **Total revenue:** NZ$319k
- **Total expenses:** NZ$305k
- **Surplus / deficit:** NZ$14k
- **Total assets:** NZ$385k
- **Total liabilities:** NZ$171k
- **Net assets:** NZ$215k
- **Cash reserves:** NZ$189k
- **Donations:** NZ$212k
- **Paid staff:** 4
- **Volunteers:** 6
- **Source filing (PDF):** https://register.charities.govt.nz/Document/DownloadPdf?pdfType=AnnualReturnSummary&relatedId=85291a56-bf0e-f011-bb41-0022480ffcd1&isPublic=true

All figures are as filed by the charity with Charities Services, in New Zealand dollars.

## Filing history

| Year ended | Revenue | Expenses | Surplus/deficit | Net assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-31 | NZ$319k | NZ$305k | NZ$14k | NZ$215k |
| 2024-03-31 | NZ$369k | NZ$367k | NZ$2k | NZ$168k |
| 2023-03-31 | NZ$330k | NZ$311k | not disclosed | NZ$167k |
| 2022-03-31 | NZ$234k | NZ$183k | not disclosed | NZ$147k |
| 2021-03-31 | NZ$140k | NZ$59k | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2020-03-31 | NZ$38k | NZ$27k | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2019-03-31 | NZ$32k | NZ$31k | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2018-03-31 | NZ$19k | NZ$18k | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2017-03-31 | NZ$7k | NZ$3k | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2016-03-31 | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |

## Governance

- **Officers on the register:** 8 current (11 including former)
- **Chair recorded:** yes

Individual officers and trustees are not listed here. Their names are on the public Charities Register (https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC53224) and on the charity's profile page.

## Disclosed funders

- **Foundation North** (foundation) — NZ$109k, year ended 2024-06-30
- **Foundation North** (foundation) — NZ$68k, year ended 2025-06-30
- **Foundation North** (foundation) — NZ$5k, year ended 2022-06-30

## Data freshness

- Register details: as of 2026-09-01
- Financials: last updated 2026-04-25
- Rating: computed 2026-09-12
- This document generated: 2026-09-12

Figures are as filed. A charity that has filed since the dates above may have newer numbers on the Charities Register.

## More data

- Charity profile: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/seed-2-harvest-trust-limited
- Structured facts (JSON): https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/seed-2-harvest-trust-limited/facts.json
- Short summary: https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/seed-2-harvest-trust-limited/summary.md
- Rating methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology
- Official register entry: https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC53224

---

Published by [CharityData NZ](https://charitydata.co.nz). Canonical: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/seed-2-harvest-trust-limited. Primary source: Charities Services (Ngā Rātonga Kaupapa Atawhai), Department of Internal Affairs. Analytical scores are CharityData's own, computed under a published methodology, and are not advice. Generated 2026-09-12T19:01:38.418Z.