# ROZOPS Limited

**Charities Register number:** CC47866
**Status:** Registered
**Registered since:** 2012-07-09
**Sector:** Health
**ICNPO group:** Health
**Region:** Auckland
**NZBN:** 9429036799053
**IRD donee status:** yes — donations may qualify for a tax credit

## Purpose

To support Rotary Districts and Rotary Clubs with Rotary Projects in the promotion of literacy and numeracy across all levels of the communities, promote improvement of communities through service and other projects to meet needs or aged for infirm, women and children, those affected by poverty or public health issues, provision and sponsorship of leadership and vocational skills training courses to young people and similar activities within Rotary International Zone 8 (New Zealand and Oceania).

## CharityData rating

- **Not rated** — Reports under the Tier 3/4 regime with limited disclosure and no detected red flags.
- **Status code:** `limited_disclosure`
- **Flags raised by the methodology:** none

Ratings are an analytical view computed from this charity's own filings to the Charities Register, using a published methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology. They are not advice and not a statement about any individual.

## Latest annual return (year ended 2025-06-30)

- **Total revenue:** NZ$218k
- **Total expenses:** NZ$204k
- **Surplus / deficit:** NZ$14k
- **Total assets:** NZ$204k
- **Total liabilities:** NZ$156k
- **Net assets:** NZ$48k
- **Cash reserves:** NZ$139k
- **Staff costs:** NZ$42k
- **Paid staff:** 1
- **Volunteers:** 0
- **Source filing (PDF):** https://register.charities.govt.nz/Document/DownloadPdf?pdfType=AnnualReturnSummary&relatedId=6b6ab866-4a56-f011-bb44-0022480ffcd1&isPublic=true

All figures are as filed by the charity with Charities Services, in New Zealand dollars.

## Filing history

| Year ended | Revenue | Expenses | Surplus/deficit | Net assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | NZ$218k | NZ$204k | NZ$14k | NZ$48k |
| 2024-06-30 | NZ$246k | NZ$313k | NZ$-67k | NZ$34k |
| 2023-06-30 | NZ$165k | NZ$182k | not disclosed | NZ$101k |
| 2022-06-30 | NZ$206k | NZ$184k | not disclosed | NZ$89k |
| 2021-06-30 | NZ$183k | NZ$184k | not disclosed | NZ$123k |
| 2020-06-30 | NZ$47k | NZ$110k | not disclosed | NZ$98k |
| 2019-06-30 | NZ$107k | NZ$140k | not disclosed | NZ$121k |
| 2018-06-30 | NZ$99k | NZ$111k | not disclosed | NZ$105k |
| 2017-06-30 | NZ$111k | NZ$109k | not disclosed | NZ$149k |
| 2016-06-30 | NZ$63k | NZ$59k | not disclosed | NZ$129k |

## Governance

- **Officers on the register:** 8 current (21 including former)
- **Chair recorded:** yes
- **Most recent audit opinion:** unqualified

Individual officers and trustees are not listed here. Their names are on the public Charities Register (https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC47866) and on the charity's profile page.

## Data freshness

- Register details: as of 2026-09-25
- Financials: last updated 2026-09-25
- Rating: computed 2026-09-26
- This document generated: 2026-09-29

Figures are as filed. A charity that has filed since the dates above may have newer numbers on the Charities Register.

## More data

- Charity profile: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/rozops-limited
- Structured facts (JSON): https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/rozops-limited/facts.json
- Short summary: https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/rozops-limited/summary.md
- Rating methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology
- Official register entry: https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC47866
- Charity website: rotaryoceania.zone

---

Published by [CharityData NZ](https://charitydata.co.nz). Canonical: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/rozops-limited. Primary source: Charities Services (Ngā Rātonga Kaupapa Atawhai), Department of Internal Affairs. Analytical scores are CharityData's own, computed under a published methodology, and are not advice. Generated 2026-09-29T22:01:11.441Z.