# Royal New Zealand Plunket Society Rodney Branch Incorporated

**Charities Register number:** CC26267
**Status:** Deregistered (2016-06-29)
**Registered since:** 2008-06-19
**Sector:** Health
**ICNPO group:** Health
**Region:** Auckland
**NZBN:** 9429042746577

## CharityData rating

- **Not rated** — No longer on the Charities Register.
- **Status code:** `deregistered`
- **Flags raised by the methodology:** none

Ratings are an analytical view computed from this charity's own filings to the Charities Register, using a published methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology. They are not advice and not a statement about any individual.

## Latest annual return (year ended 2015-06-30)

- **Total revenue:** not disclosed
- **Total expenses:** NZ$5k
- **Surplus / deficit:** NZ$-5k
- **Total assets:** NZ$163k
- **Total liabilities:** NZ$150
- **Net assets:** NZ$163k
- **Volunteers:** 0
- **Source filing (PDF):** https://register.charities.govt.nz/Document/DownloadPdf?pdfType=AnnualReturnSummary&relatedId=715a2e6f-4fbe-e511-b418-00155d0cccdc&isPublic=true

All figures are as filed by the charity with Charities Services, in New Zealand dollars.

## Filing history

| Year ended | Revenue | Expenses | Surplus/deficit | Net assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-06-30 | not disclosed | NZ$5k | NZ$-5k | NZ$163k |
| 2014-06-30 | NZ$4k | NZ$7k | NZ$-3k | NZ$167k |
| 2013-06-30 | NZ$42k | NZ$38k | NZ$5k | NZ$173k |
| 2012-06-30 | NZ$26k | NZ$31k | NZ$-5k | not disclosed |
| 2011-06-30 | NZ$17k | NZ$33k | NZ$-16k | NZ$174k |
| 2010-06-30 | NZ$19k | NZ$29k | NZ$-10k | NZ$191k |
| 2009-06-30 | NZ$34k | NZ$46k | NZ$-12k | NZ$200k |
| 2008-06-30 | NZ$43k | NZ$45k | NZ$-2k | NZ$228k |

## Governance

- **Officers on the register:** 4 current (11 including former)
- **Chair recorded:** yes

Individual officers and trustees are not listed here. Their names are on the public Charities Register (https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC26267) and on the charity's profile page.

## Data freshness

- Register details: as of 2026-09-01
- Financials: last updated 2026-04-25
- Rating: computed 2026-09-11
- This document generated: 2026-09-11

Figures are as filed. A charity that has filed since the dates above may have newer numbers on the Charities Register.

## More data

- Charity profile: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/royal-new-zealand-plunket-society-rodney-branch-incorporated
- Structured facts (JSON): https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/royal-new-zealand-plunket-society-rodney-branch-incorporated/facts.json
- Short summary: https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/royal-new-zealand-plunket-society-rodney-branch-incorporated/summary.md
- Rating methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology
- Official register entry: https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC26267

---

Published by [CharityData NZ](https://charitydata.co.nz). Canonical: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/royal-new-zealand-plunket-society-rodney-branch-incorporated. Primary source: Charities Services (Ngā Rātonga Kaupapa Atawhai), Department of Internal Affairs. Analytical scores are CharityData's own, computed under a published methodology, and are not advice. Generated 2026-09-11T17:13:12.467Z.