# Royal New Zealand Plunket Society Morrinsville Branch Incorporated

**Charities Register number:** CC26180
**Status:** Deregistered (2012-11-19)
**Registered since:** 2008-06-18
**Sector:** Health
**ICNPO group:** Health
**Region:** Morrinsville
**NZBN:** 9429042745013

## CharityData rating

- **Not rated** — No longer on the Charities Register.
- **Status code:** `deregistered`
- **Flags raised by the methodology:** none

Ratings are an analytical view computed from this charity's own filings to the Charities Register, using a published methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology. They are not advice and not a statement about any individual.

## Latest annual return (year ended 2011-06-30)

- **Total revenue:** NZ$7k
- **Total expenses:** NZ$6k
- **Surplus / deficit:** NZ$782
- **Total assets:** NZ$10k
- **Total liabilities:** NZ$2k
- **Net assets:** not disclosed
- **Cash reserves:** NZ$10k
- **Donations:** NZ$5k
- **Volunteers:** 3
- **Source filing (PDF):** https://register.charities.govt.nz/Document/DownloadPdf?pdfType=AnnualReturnSummary&relatedId=73ad1c21-67b8-e111-910d-00155d0d1916&isPublic=true

All figures are as filed by the charity with Charities Services, in New Zealand dollars.

## Filing history

| Year ended | Revenue | Expenses | Surplus/deficit | Net assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-06-30 | NZ$7k | NZ$6k | NZ$782 | not disclosed |
| 2010-06-30 | NZ$8k | NZ$9k | NZ$-315 | NZ$73k |
| 2009-06-30 | NZ$13k | NZ$12k | NZ$469 | not disclosed |
| 2008-06-30 | NZ$4k | NZ$10k | NZ$-6k | NZ$73k |

## Governance

- **Officers on the register:** 3 current (12 including former)
- **Chair recorded:** no

Individual officers and trustees are not listed here. Their names are on the public Charities Register (https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC26180) and on the charity's profile page.

## Data freshness

- Register details: as of 2026-09-01
- Financials: last updated 2026-04-25
- Rating: computed 2026-09-12
- This document generated: 2026-09-13

Figures are as filed. A charity that has filed since the dates above may have newer numbers on the Charities Register.

## More data

- Charity profile: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/royal-new-zealand-plunket-society-morrinsville-branch-incorporated
- Structured facts (JSON): https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/royal-new-zealand-plunket-society-morrinsville-branch-incorporated/facts.json
- Short summary: https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/royal-new-zealand-plunket-society-morrinsville-branch-incorporated/summary.md
- Rating methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology
- Official register entry: https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC26180

---

Published by [CharityData NZ](https://charitydata.co.nz). Canonical: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/royal-new-zealand-plunket-society-morrinsville-branch-incorporated. Primary source: Charities Services (Ngā Rātonga Kaupapa Atawhai), Department of Internal Affairs. Analytical scores are CharityData's own, computed under a published methodology, and are not advice. Generated 2026-09-13T10:49:32.485Z.