# Rotary Club of Onehunga McKeever Fund

**Charities Register number:** CC28441
**Status:** Deregistered (2022-12-31)
**Registered since:** 2008-06-30
**Sector:** Arts & Culture
**ICNPO group:** Culture and Recreation
**Region:** Auckland

## Purpose

Support worthy causes in Onehunga

## CharityData rating

- **Not rated** — No longer on the Charities Register.
- **Status code:** `deregistered`
- **Flags raised by the methodology:** none

Ratings are an analytical view computed from this charity's own filings to the Charities Register, using a published methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology. They are not advice and not a statement about any individual.

## Latest annual return (year ended 2022-12-31)

- **Total revenue:** not disclosed
- **Total expenses:** NZ$65k
- **Surplus / deficit:** not disclosed
- **Total assets:** not disclosed
- **Total liabilities:** not disclosed
- **Net assets:** not disclosed
- **Volunteers:** 0
- **Source filing (PDF):** https://register.charities.govt.nz/Document/DownloadPdf?pdfType=AnnualReturnSummary&relatedId=91b7b650-9a89-ed11-bb1b-000d3acc4199&isPublic=true

All figures are as filed by the charity with Charities Services, in New Zealand dollars.

## Filing history

| Year ended | Revenue | Expenses | Surplus/deficit | Net assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | not disclosed | NZ$65k | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2021-12-31 | NZ$3k | NZ$3k | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2020-12-31 | NZ$2k | NZ$3k | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2019-12-31 | NZ$4k | NZ$4k | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2018-12-31 | NZ$620 | NZ$2k | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2017-12-31 | NZ$1k | NZ$5k | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2016-12-31 | NZ$191 | NZ$5k | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2015-12-31 | NZ$3k | NZ$3k | not disclosed | NZ$74k |
| 2014-12-31 | NZ$2k | NZ$5k | NZ$-2k | NZ$74k |
| 2013-12-31 | NZ$3k | NZ$523 | NZ$2k | NZ$76k |

## Governance

- **Officers on the register:** 3 current (4 including former)
- **Chair recorded:** no

Individual officers and trustees are not listed here. Their names are on the public Charities Register (https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC28441) and on the charity's profile page.

## Data freshness

- Register details: as of 2026-09-01
- Financials: last updated 2026-04-25
- Rating: computed 2026-09-12
- This document generated: 2026-09-13

Figures are as filed. A charity that has filed since the dates above may have newer numbers on the Charities Register.

## More data

- Charity profile: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/rotary-club-of-onehunga-mckeever-fund
- Structured facts (JSON): https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/rotary-club-of-onehunga-mckeever-fund/facts.json
- Short summary: https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/rotary-club-of-onehunga-mckeever-fund/summary.md
- Rating methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology
- Official register entry: https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC28441

---

Published by [CharityData NZ](https://charitydata.co.nz). Canonical: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/rotary-club-of-onehunga-mckeever-fund. Primary source: Charities Services (Ngā Rātonga Kaupapa Atawhai), Department of Internal Affairs. Analytical scores are CharityData's own, computed under a published methodology, and are not advice. Generated 2026-09-13T11:00:14.862Z.