# Roskill Together Trust

**Charities Register number:** CC54689
**Status:** Registered
**Registered since:** 2017-05-08
**Sector:** Health
**ICNPO group:** Health
**Region:** Auckland
**NZBN:** 9429043309337
**IRD donee status:** yes — donations may qualify for a tax credit

## Purpose

The Trust will work with the Puketāpapa/Mount Roskill community to develop and implement community initiatives that advance exclusively charitable purposes for the benefit of the Puketāpapa/Mount Roskill community, this includes: • relieving charitable need; • promoting the social cohesion of diverse sections of the community; • connecting the community to their natural environment through ecological restoration and beautification of public areas; • supporting disadvantaged communities to take up essential services; • promoting public health and wellbeing including community safety; and • providing support for older people, disabled people, unemployed people and youth at risk.

## CharityData rating

- **Not rated** — Reports under the Tier 3/4 regime with limited disclosure and no detected red flags.
- **Status code:** `limited_disclosure`
- **Flags raised by the methodology:** none

Ratings are an analytical view computed from this charity's own filings to the Charities Register, using a published methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology. They are not advice and not a statement about any individual.

## Latest annual return (year ended 2026-03-31)

- **Total revenue:** NZ$392k
- **Total expenses:** NZ$361k
- **Surplus / deficit:** NZ$31k
- **Total assets:** NZ$259k
- **Total liabilities:** NZ$192k
- **Net assets:** NZ$67k
- **Cash reserves:** NZ$237k
- **Government grants:** NZ$285k (72.6% of revenue)
- **Donations:** NZ$0
- **Staff costs:** NZ$270k
- **Paid staff:** 2
- **Reporting tier:** Tier3
- **Source filing (PDF):** https://register.charities.govt.nz/Document/DownloadPdf?pdfType=AnnualReturnSummary&relatedId=16f47120-912d-f111-bb51-000d3acc4199&isPublic=true

All figures are as filed by the charity with Charities Services, in New Zealand dollars.

## Filing history

| Year ended | Revenue | Expenses | Surplus/deficit | Net assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | NZ$392k | NZ$361k | NZ$31k | NZ$67k |
| 2025-03-31 | NZ$335k | NZ$318k | NZ$17k | NZ$35k |
| 2024-03-31 | NZ$142k | NZ$138k | NZ$4k | NZ$18k |
| 2023-03-31 | NZ$148k | NZ$160k | not disclosed | NZ$14k |
| 2022-03-31 | NZ$152k | NZ$136k | not disclosed | NZ$27k |
| 2021-03-31 | NZ$169k | NZ$171k | not disclosed | NZ$11k |
| 2020-03-31 | NZ$153k | NZ$147k | not disclosed | NZ$13k |
| 2019-03-31 | NZ$146k | NZ$163k | not disclosed | NZ$8k |
| 2018-03-31 | NZ$246k | NZ$222k | not disclosed | NZ$24k |

## Governance

- **Officers on the register:** 8 current (20 including former)
- **Chair recorded:** yes
- **Most recent audit opinion:** unqualified

Individual officers and trustees are not listed here. Their names are on the public Charities Register (https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC54689) and on the charity's profile page.

## Disclosed funders

- **Foundation North** (foundation) — NZ$73k, year ended 2020-03-31
- **Foundation North** (foundation) — NZ$64k, year ended 2021-03-31
- **Foundation North** (foundation) — NZ$64k, year ended 2022-03-31
- **Foundation North** (foundation) — NZ$63k, year ended 2023-03-31
- **Foundation North** (foundation) — NZ$45k, year ended 2026-03-31
- **Foundation North** (foundation) — NZ$43k, year ended 2025-03-31
- **Foundation North** (foundation) — NZ$41k, year ended 2024-03-31
- **Blue Sky Community Trust** (foundation) — NZ$4k, year ended 2021-12-31
- **Lion Foundation** (foundation) — NZ$4k, year ended 2021-12-31
- **Dragon Community Trust** (foundation) — NZ$1k, year ended 2021-12-31

## Data freshness

- Register details: as of 2026-09-24
- Financials: last updated 2026-09-27
- Rating: computed 2026-09-26
- This document generated: 2026-09-28

Figures are as filed. A charity that has filed since the dates above may have newer numbers on the Charities Register.

## More data

- Charity profile: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/roskill-together-trust
- Structured facts (JSON): https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/roskill-together-trust/facts.json
- Short summary: https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/roskill-together-trust/summary.md
- Rating methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology
- Official register entry: https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC54689

---

Published by [CharityData NZ](https://charitydata.co.nz). Canonical: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/roskill-together-trust. Primary source: Charities Services (Ngā Rātonga Kaupapa Atawhai), Department of Internal Affairs. Analytical scores are CharityData's own, computed under a published methodology, and are not advice. Generated 2026-09-28T15:00:20.464Z.