# Rodney Inclusive Communities Initiative Trust

**Charities Register number:** CC59224
**Status:** Registered
**Registered since:** 2021-07-14
**Sector:** Health
**ICNPO group:** Health
**Region:** Warkworth
**NZBN:** 9429052798351
**IRD donee status:** yes — donations may qualify for a tax credit

## Purpose

To create a community-based organisation in the Rodney District that promotes inclusion, celebrates diversity, and supports the wellbeing of people with disabilities and their families.

## CharityData rating

- **Not rated** — Small community organisation — the scorecard is not designed for entities at this scale.
- **Status code:** `community_group`
- **Flags raised by the methodology:** none

Ratings are an analytical view computed from this charity's own filings to the Charities Register, using a published methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology. They are not advice and not a statement about any individual.

## Latest annual return (year ended 2025-06-30)

- **Total revenue:** NZ$3k
- **Total expenses:** NZ$4k
- **Surplus / deficit:** NZ$-251
- **Total assets:** not disclosed
- **Total liabilities:** not disclosed
- **Net assets:** not disclosed
- **Cash reserves:** NZ$1k
- **Donations:** NZ$150
- **Staff costs:** NZ$0
- **Volunteers:** 0
- **Source filing (PDF):** https://register.charities.govt.nz/Document/DownloadPdf?pdfType=AnnualReturnSummary&relatedId=4a48c2ff-4956-f011-bb44-0022480ffcd1&isPublic=true

All figures are as filed by the charity with Charities Services, in New Zealand dollars.

## Filing history

| Year ended | Revenue | Expenses | Surplus/deficit | Net assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | NZ$3k | NZ$4k | NZ$-251 | not disclosed |
| 2024-06-30 | NZ$1k | NZ$363 | NZ$917 | not disclosed |
| 2023-06-30 | NZ$160 | NZ$456 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2022-06-30 | NZ$1k | NZ$492 | not disclosed | not disclosed |

## Governance

- **Officers on the register:** 5 current (12 including former)
- **Chair recorded:** yes

Individual officers and trustees are not listed here. Their names are on the public Charities Register (https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC59224) and on the charity's profile page.

## Data freshness

- Register details: as of 2026-09-01
- Financials: last updated 2026-05-29
- Rating: computed 2026-09-12
- This document generated: 2026-09-15

Figures are as filed. A charity that has filed since the dates above may have newer numbers on the Charities Register.

## More data

- Charity profile: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/rodney-inclusive-communities-initiative-trust
- Structured facts (JSON): https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/rodney-inclusive-communities-initiative-trust/facts.json
- Short summary: https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/rodney-inclusive-communities-initiative-trust/summary.md
- Rating methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology
- Official register entry: https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC59224

---

Published by [CharityData NZ](https://charitydata.co.nz). Canonical: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/rodney-inclusive-communities-initiative-trust. Primary source: Charities Services (Ngā Rātonga Kaupapa Atawhai), Department of Internal Affairs. Analytical scores are CharityData's own, computed under a published methodology, and are not advice. Generated 2026-09-15T00:08:29.234Z.