# RAPTURING FAITH BELIEVERS FELLOWSHIP

**Charities Register number:** CC52561
**Status:** Registered
**Registered since:** 2015-11-05
**Sector:** Religion
**ICNPO group:** Religion
**Region:** Cambridge
**NZBN:** 9429043223862
**IRD donee status:** yes — donations may qualify for a tax credit

## Purpose

Church. Empowering families, young people and children

## CharityData rating

- **Not rated** — Reports under the Tier 3/4 regime with limited disclosure and no detected red flags.
- **Status code:** `limited_disclosure`
- **Flags raised by the methodology:** none

Ratings are an analytical view computed from this charity's own filings to the Charities Register, using a published methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology. They are not advice and not a statement about any individual.

## Latest annual return (year ended 2024-03-31)

- **Total revenue:** NZ$248k
- **Total expenses:** NZ$241k
- **Surplus / deficit:** NZ$7k
- **Total assets:** NZ$50k
- **Total liabilities:** NZ$3k
- **Net assets:** NZ$47k
- **Cash reserves:** NZ$36k
- **Donations:** NZ$246k
- **Paid staff:** 1
- **Volunteers:** 10
- **Source filing (PDF):** https://register.charities.govt.nz/Document/DownloadPdf?pdfType=AnnualReturnSummary&relatedId=1b442b51-edef-ee11-bb2f-0022480ffcd1&isPublic=true

All figures are as filed by the charity with Charities Services, in New Zealand dollars.

## Filing history

| Year ended | Revenue | Expenses | Surplus/deficit | Net assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-31 | NZ$248k | NZ$241k | NZ$7k | NZ$47k |
| 2023-03-31 | NZ$243k | NZ$268k | not disclosed | NZ$41k |
| 2022-03-31 | NZ$192k | NZ$166k | not disclosed | NZ$68k |
| 2021-03-31 | NZ$136k | NZ$150k | not disclosed | NZ$41k |
| 2020-03-31 | NZ$158k | NZ$160k | not disclosed | NZ$44k |
| 2019-03-31 | NZ$210k | NZ$193k | not disclosed | NZ$45k |
| 2018-03-31 | NZ$123k | NZ$115k | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2017-03-31 | NZ$130k | NZ$131k | not disclosed | not disclosed |

## Governance

- **Officers on the register:** 4 current (6 including former)
- **Chair recorded:** no

Individual officers and trustees are not listed here. Their names are on the public Charities Register (https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC52561) and on the charity's profile page.

## Data freshness

- Register details: as of 2026-09-01
- Financials: last updated 2026-04-25
- Rating: computed 2026-09-10
- This document generated: 2026-09-11

Figures are as filed. A charity that has filed since the dates above may have newer numbers on the Charities Register.

## More data

- Charity profile: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/rapturing-faith-believers-fellowship
- Structured facts (JSON): https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/rapturing-faith-believers-fellowship/facts.json
- Short summary: https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/rapturing-faith-believers-fellowship/summary.md
- Rating methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology
- Official register entry: https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC52561
- Charity website: https://www.rfbf.nz/

---

Published by [CharityData NZ](https://charitydata.co.nz). Canonical: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/rapturing-faith-believers-fellowship. Primary source: Charities Services (Ngā Rātonga Kaupapa Atawhai), Department of Internal Affairs. Analytical scores are CharityData's own, computed under a published methodology, and are not advice. Generated 2026-09-11T04:55:22.795Z.