# Radcliffe Memorial Trust

**Charities Register number:** CC25318
**Status:** Deregistered (2019-07-20)
**Registered since:** 2008-06-04
**Sector:** Religion
**ICNPO group:** Religion
**Region:** Christchurch

## Purpose

Repairs and maintenance to St Cuthbert's Church buildings and grounds

## CharityData rating

- **Not rated** — No longer on the Charities Register.
- **Status code:** `deregistered`
- **Flags raised by the methodology:** none

Ratings are an analytical view computed from this charity's own filings to the Charities Register, using a published methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology. They are not advice and not a statement about any individual.

## Latest annual return (year ended 2019-03-31)

- **Total revenue:** NZ$105
- **Total expenses:** NZ$1k
- **Surplus / deficit:** not disclosed
- **Total assets:** NZ$20k
- **Total liabilities:** NZ$237
- **Net assets:** not disclosed
- **Cash reserves:** NZ$20k
- **Volunteers:** 0
- **Source filing (PDF):** https://register.charities.govt.nz/Document/DownloadPdf?pdfType=AnnualReturnSummary&relatedId=b2ff9760-4654-e911-953a-00155d6b7730&isPublic=true

All figures are as filed by the charity with Charities Services, in New Zealand dollars.

## Filing history

| Year ended | Revenue | Expenses | Surplus/deficit | Net assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-31 | NZ$105 | NZ$1k | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2018-03-31 | NZ$402 | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2017-03-31 | NZ$471 | NZ$738 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2016-03-31 | NZ$1k | NZ$14k | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2015-03-31 | NZ$1k | NZ$2k | NZ$-394 | not disclosed |
| 2014-03-31 | NZ$2k | NZ$517 | NZ$1k | not disclosed |
| 2013-03-31 | NZ$868 | NZ$1k | NZ$-255 | not disclosed |
| 2012-03-31 | NZ$1k | NZ$51 | NZ$1k | not disclosed |
| 2011-03-31 | NZ$23k | NZ$2k | NZ$22k | not disclosed |
| 2010-03-31 | NZ$28k | NZ$6k | NZ$22k | not disclosed |

## Governance

- **Officers on the register:** 2 current (4 including former)
- **Chair recorded:** no

Individual officers and trustees are not listed here. Their names are on the public Charities Register (https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC25318) and on the charity's profile page.

## Data freshness

- Register details: as of 2026-09-01
- Financials: last updated 2026-04-25
- Rating: computed 2026-09-11
- This document generated: 2026-09-11

Figures are as filed. A charity that has filed since the dates above may have newer numbers on the Charities Register.

## More data

- Charity profile: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/radcliffe-memorial-trust
- Structured facts (JSON): https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/radcliffe-memorial-trust/facts.json
- Short summary: https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/radcliffe-memorial-trust/summary.md
- Rating methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology
- Official register entry: https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC25318

---

Published by [CharityData NZ](https://charitydata.co.nz). Canonical: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/radcliffe-memorial-trust. Primary source: Charities Services (Ngā Rātonga Kaupapa Atawhai), Department of Internal Affairs. Analytical scores are CharityData's own, computed under a published methodology, and are not advice. Generated 2026-09-11T10:48:14.694Z.