# Paremata Plimmerton Netball Club Incorporated

**Charities Register number:** CC50121
**Status:** Registered
**Registered since:** 2013-06-10
**Sector:** Arts & Culture
**ICNPO group:** Culture and Recreation
**Region:** Porirua 
**NZBN:** 9429043233878
**IRD donee status:** yes — donations may qualify for a tax credit

## Purpose

To provide a club environment for girls and women of all ages to play netball.

## CharityData rating

- **Not rated** — Small community organisation — the scorecard is not designed for entities at this scale.
- **Status code:** `community_group`
- **Flags raised by the methodology:** none

Ratings are an analytical view computed from this charity's own filings to the Charities Register, using a published methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology. They are not advice and not a statement about any individual.

## Latest annual return (year ended 2025-12-31)

- **Total revenue:** NZ$6k
- **Total expenses:** NZ$6k
- **Surplus / deficit:** NZ$11
- **Total assets:** NZ$7k
- **Total liabilities:** NZ$0
- **Net assets:** NZ$7k
- **Cash reserves:** NZ$7k
- **Donations:** NZ$2k
- **Staff costs:** NZ$0
- **Reporting tier:** Tier3
- **Source filing (PDF):** https://register.charities.govt.nz/Document/DownloadPdf?pdfType=AnnualReturnSummary&relatedId=2cb48cbe-d7e6-f011-bb4e-000d3acc4199&isPublic=true

All figures are as filed by the charity with Charities Services, in New Zealand dollars.

## Filing history

| Year ended | Revenue | Expenses | Surplus/deficit | Net assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | NZ$6k | NZ$6k | NZ$11 | NZ$7k |
| 2024-12-31 | NZ$5k | NZ$5k | NZ$628 | not disclosed |
| 2023-12-31 | NZ$7k | NZ$7k | NZ$-308 | not disclosed |
| 2022-12-31 | NZ$6k | NZ$7k | not disclosed | NZ$7k |
| 2021-12-31 | NZ$8k | NZ$6k | not disclosed | NZ$8k |
| 2020-12-31 | NZ$6k | NZ$4k | not disclosed | NZ$6k |
| 2019-12-31 | NZ$14k | NZ$11k | not disclosed | NZ$10k |
| 2018-12-31 | NZ$19k | NZ$22k | not disclosed | NZ$-4k |
| 2017-12-31 | NZ$17k | NZ$11k | not disclosed | NZ$1.04M |
| 2016-12-31 | NZ$11k | NZ$11k | not disclosed | not disclosed |

## Governance

- **Officers on the register:** 4 current (11 including former)
- **Chair recorded:** yes

Individual officers and trustees are not listed here. Their names are on the public Charities Register (https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC50121) and on the charity's profile page.

## Disclosed funders

- **TAB New Zealand** (foundation) — NZ$9k, year ended 2021-12-31

## Data freshness

- Register details: as of 2026-09-23
- Financials: last updated 2026-09-25
- Rating: computed 2026-09-26
- This document generated: 2026-09-29

Figures are as filed. A charity that has filed since the dates above may have newer numbers on the Charities Register.

## More data

- Charity profile: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/paremata-plimmerton-netball-club-incorporated
- Structured facts (JSON): https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/paremata-plimmerton-netball-club-incorporated/facts.json
- Short summary: https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/paremata-plimmerton-netball-club-incorporated/summary.md
- Rating methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology
- Official register entry: https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC50121

---

Published by [CharityData NZ](https://charitydata.co.nz). Canonical: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/paremata-plimmerton-netball-club-incorporated. Primary source: Charities Services (Ngā Rātonga Kaupapa Atawhai), Department of Internal Affairs. Analytical scores are CharityData's own, computed under a published methodology, and are not advice. Generated 2026-09-29T09:35:17.950Z.