# Operation Kidzcare (OpKidzcare) Incorporated

**Charities Register number:** CC35143
**Status:** Deregistered (2012-05-27)
**Registered since:** 2008-06-30
**Sector:** Arts & Culture
**Region:** Upper Hutt
**NZBN:** 9429043048786

## CharityData rating

- **Not rated** — No longer on the Charities Register.
- **Status code:** `deregistered`
- **Flags raised by the methodology:** none

Ratings are an analytical view computed from this charity's own filings to the Charities Register, using a published methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology. They are not advice and not a statement about any individual.

## Latest annual return (year ended 2010-03-31)

- **Total revenue:** NZ$33k
- **Total expenses:** NZ$23k
- **Surplus / deficit:** NZ$11k
- **Total assets:** NZ$16k
- **Total liabilities:** not disclosed
- **Net assets:** not disclosed
- **Cash reserves:** NZ$16k
- **Government grants:** NZ$13k (38.9% of revenue)
- **Paid staff:** 1
- **Volunteers:** 0
- **Source filing (PDF):** https://register.charities.govt.nz/Document/DownloadPdf?pdfType=AnnualReturnSummary&relatedId=5328b533-73b8-e111-910d-00155d0d1916&isPublic=true

All figures are as filed by the charity with Charities Services, in New Zealand dollars.

## Filing history

| Year ended | Revenue | Expenses | Surplus/deficit | Net assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-03-31 | NZ$33k | NZ$23k | NZ$11k | not disclosed |
| 2009-02-28 | NZ$32k | NZ$36k | NZ$-4k | not disclosed |

## Governance

- **Officers on the register:** 7 current (10 including former)
- **Chair recorded:** no

Individual officers and trustees are not listed here. Their names are on the public Charities Register (https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC35143) and on the charity's profile page.

## Data freshness

- Register details: as of 2026-09-01
- Financials: last updated 2026-05-29
- Rating: computed 2026-09-11
- This document generated: 2026-09-11

Figures are as filed. A charity that has filed since the dates above may have newer numbers on the Charities Register.

## More data

- Charity profile: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/operation-kidzcare-opkidzcare-incorporated
- Structured facts (JSON): https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/operation-kidzcare-opkidzcare-incorporated/facts.json
- Short summary: https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/operation-kidzcare-opkidzcare-incorporated/summary.md
- Rating methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology
- Official register entry: https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC35143

---

Published by [CharityData NZ](https://charitydata.co.nz). Canonical: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/operation-kidzcare-opkidzcare-incorporated. Primary source: Charities Services (Ngā Rātonga Kaupapa Atawhai), Department of Internal Affairs. Analytical scores are CharityData's own, computed under a published methodology, and are not advice. Generated 2026-09-11T19:52:00.160Z.