# ONE KINGDOM FOUNDATION

**Charities Register number:** CC59369
**Status:** Deregistered (2026-03-31)
**Registered since:** 2021-07-06
**Sector:** Health
**ICNPO group:** Health
**Region:** Omokoroa
**NZBN:** 9429049329469
**IRD donee status:** yes — donations may qualify for a tax credit

## Purpose

To engage in initiatives that are beneficial to the community. In particular 'The Trust' will help in the following areas: 4.1 relief of poverty; 4.2 low-cost housing and shelters for the homeless; 4.3 safe havens for returning missionaries and retiring pastors; 4.4 food banks and distribution networks; 4.5 pregnancy advisory services; and 4.6 mental health counselling

## CharityData rating

- **Not rated** — No longer on the Charities Register.
- **Status code:** `deregistered`
- **Flags raised by the methodology:** none

Ratings are an analytical view computed from this charity's own filings to the Charities Register, using a published methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology. They are not advice and not a statement about any individual.

## Latest annual return (year ended 2025-06-30)

- **Total revenue:** NZ$450
- **Total expenses:** NZ$7k
- **Surplus / deficit:** NZ$-7k
- **Total assets:** NZ$1k
- **Total liabilities:** not disclosed
- **Net assets:** not disclosed
- **Cash reserves:** NZ$1k
- **Donations:** NZ$450
- **Volunteers:** 0
- **Source filing (PDF):** https://register.charities.govt.nz/Document/DownloadPdf?pdfType=AnnualReturnSummary&relatedId=2348c2ff-4956-f011-bb44-0022480ffcd1&isPublic=true

All figures are as filed by the charity with Charities Services, in New Zealand dollars.

## Filing history

| Year ended | Revenue | Expenses | Surplus/deficit | Net assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | NZ$450 | NZ$7k | NZ$-7k | not disclosed |
| 2024-06-30 | NZ$1k | NZ$7k | NZ$-6k | not disclosed |
| 2023-06-30 | NZ$250 | NZ$606 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2022-06-30 | NZ$17k | NZ$2k | not disclosed | not disclosed |

## Governance

- **Officers on the register:** 2 current (10 including former)
- **Chair recorded:** yes

Individual officers and trustees are not listed here. Their names are on the public Charities Register (https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC59369) and on the charity's profile page.

## Data freshness

- Register details: as of 2026-09-11
- Financials: last updated 2026-04-25
- Rating: computed 2026-09-11
- This document generated: 2026-09-12

Figures are as filed. A charity that has filed since the dates above may have newer numbers on the Charities Register.

## More data

- Charity profile: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/one-kingdom-foundation
- Structured facts (JSON): https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/one-kingdom-foundation/facts.json
- Short summary: https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/one-kingdom-foundation/summary.md
- Rating methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology
- Official register entry: https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC59369

---

Published by [CharityData NZ](https://charitydata.co.nz). Canonical: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/one-kingdom-foundation. Primary source: Charities Services (Ngā Rātonga Kaupapa Atawhai), Department of Internal Affairs. Analytical scores are CharityData's own, computed under a published methodology, and are not advice. Generated 2026-09-12T02:31:13.911Z.