# North Harbour BMX Association Incorporated

**Charities Register number:** CC27942
**Status:** Deregistered (2017-05-03)
**Registered since:** 2008-06-30
**Sector:** Other
**Region:** Auckland
**NZBN:** 9429042671992

## CharityData rating

- **Not rated** — No longer on the Charities Register.
- **Status code:** `deregistered`
- **Flags raised by the methodology:** none

Ratings are an analytical view computed from this charity's own filings to the Charities Register, using a published methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology. They are not advice and not a statement about any individual.

## Latest annual return (year ended 2013-12-31)

- **Total revenue:** NZ$72k
- **Total expenses:** NZ$65k
- **Surplus / deficit:** NZ$7k
- **Total assets:** NZ$167k
- **Total liabilities:** NZ$2k
- **Net assets:** NZ$166k
- **Cash reserves:** NZ$36k
- **Volunteers:** 0
- **Source filing (PDF):** https://register.charities.govt.nz/Document/DownloadPdf?pdfType=AnnualReturnSummary&relatedId=1706fbd5-da12-e411-8f2f-00155d0d1916&isPublic=true

All figures are as filed by the charity with Charities Services, in New Zealand dollars.

## Filing history

| Year ended | Revenue | Expenses | Surplus/deficit | Net assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | NZ$72k | NZ$65k | NZ$7k | NZ$166k |
| 2012-12-31 | NZ$84k | NZ$45k | NZ$39k | NZ$158k |
| 2011-12-31 | NZ$93k | NZ$52k | NZ$42k | NZ$119k |
| 2010-12-31 | NZ$44k | NZ$24k | NZ$20k | NZ$78k |
| 2010-03-31 | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2009-03-31 | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |

## Governance

- **Officers on the register:** 7 current (29 including former)
- **Chair recorded:** yes

Individual officers and trustees are not listed here. Their names are on the public Charities Register (https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC27942) and on the charity's profile page.

## Disclosed funders

- **New Zealand Community Trust** (foundation) — NZ$29k, year ended 2021-12-31
- **Pub Charity Limited** (foundation) — NZ$7k, year ended 2021-12-31
- **Pelorus Trust** (foundation) — NZ$6k, year ended 2021-12-31
- **The Lion Foundation** (foundation) — NZ$5k, year ended 2021-12-31

## Data freshness

- Register details: as of 2026-09-25
- Financials: last updated 2026-04-25
- Rating: computed 2026-09-26
- This document generated: 2026-09-29

Figures are as filed. A charity that has filed since the dates above may have newer numbers on the Charities Register.

## More data

- Charity profile: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/north-harbour-bmx-association-incorporated
- Structured facts (JSON): https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/north-harbour-bmx-association-incorporated/facts.json
- Short summary: https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/north-harbour-bmx-association-incorporated/summary.md
- Rating methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology
- Official register entry: https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC27942

---

Published by [CharityData NZ](https://charitydata.co.nz). Canonical: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/north-harbour-bmx-association-incorporated. Primary source: Charities Services (Ngā Rātonga Kaupapa Atawhai), Department of Internal Affairs. Analytical scores are CharityData's own, computed under a published methodology, and are not advice. Generated 2026-09-29T10:22:18.669Z.