# No Child Left Inside Limited

**Charities Register number:** CC52295
**Status:** Deregistered (2023-06-01)
**Registered since:** 2015-06-18
**Sector:** Social Services
**ICNPO group:** Social Services
**Region:** Mapua
**NZBN:** 9429030071117

## Purpose

To deliver a physical activity program that encourages and motivates children to participate in active play.

## CharityData rating

- **Not rated** — No longer on the Charities Register.
- **Status code:** `deregistered`
- **Flags raised by the methodology:** none

Ratings are an analytical view computed from this charity's own filings to the Charities Register, using a published methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology. They are not advice and not a statement about any individual.

## Latest annual return (year ended 2022-03-31)

- **Total revenue:** NZ$49k
- **Total expenses:** NZ$70k
- **Surplus / deficit:** not disclosed
- **Total assets:** NZ$42k
- **Total liabilities:** NZ$63k
- **Net assets:** NZ$-21k
- **Cash reserves:** NZ$42k
- **Donations:** NZ$49k
- **Paid staff:** 5
- **Volunteers:** 2
- **Source filing (PDF):** https://register.charities.govt.nz/Document/DownloadPdf?pdfType=AnnualReturnSummary&relatedId=b75f196d-81b1-ec11-bb11-0022480ffcd1&isPublic=true

All figures are as filed by the charity with Charities Services, in New Zealand dollars.

## Filing history

| Year ended | Revenue | Expenses | Surplus/deficit | Net assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | NZ$49k | NZ$70k | not disclosed | NZ$-21k |
| 2021-03-31 | NZ$84k | NZ$49k | not disclosed | NZ$1k |
| 2020-03-31 | NZ$56k | NZ$63k | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2019-03-31 | NZ$75k | NZ$80k | not disclosed | NZ$8k |
| 2018-03-31 | NZ$104k | NZ$103k | not disclosed | NZ$191 |
| 2017-03-31 | NZ$86k | NZ$86k | not disclosed | NZ$891 |
| 2016-03-31 | NZ$64k | NZ$64k | not disclosed | NZ$768 |

## Governance

- **Officers on the register:** 3 current (5 including former)
- **Chair recorded:** no

Individual officers and trustees are not listed here. Their names are on the public Charities Register (https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC52295) and on the charity's profile page.

## Disclosed funders

- **Mainland Foundation Limited** (foundation) — NZ$18k, year ended 2021-12-31
- **Pub Charity Limited** (foundation) — NZ$10k, year ended 2021-12-31

## Data freshness

- Register details: as of 2026-09-25
- Financials: last updated 2026-09-24
- Rating: computed 2026-09-26
- This document generated: 2026-09-29

Figures are as filed. A charity that has filed since the dates above may have newer numbers on the Charities Register.

## More data

- Charity profile: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/no-child-left-inside-limited
- Structured facts (JSON): https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/no-child-left-inside-limited/facts.json
- Short summary: https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/no-child-left-inside-limited/summary.md
- Rating methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology
- Official register entry: https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC52295

---

Published by [CharityData NZ](https://charitydata.co.nz). Canonical: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/no-child-left-inside-limited. Primary source: Charities Services (Ngā Rātonga Kaupapa Atawhai), Department of Internal Affairs. Analytical scores are CharityData's own, computed under a published methodology, and are not advice. Generated 2026-09-29T22:59:25.851Z.