# New Zealand Wholistic Health And Wellbeing Company Limted

**Charities Register number:** CC40144
**Status:** Registered
**Registered since:** 2009-05-18
**Sector:** Health
**ICNPO group:** Health
**Region:** Auckland
**NZBN:** 9429032538540
**IRD donee status:** yes — donations may qualify for a tax credit

## Purpose

Production and distribution of healthy foods, promotion of a healthy lifestyle and the support of the Seventh-Day Adventist Church.

## CharityData rating

- **Not rated** — This charity is not currently rated.
- **Status code:** `group_member`
- **Flags raised by the methodology:** none

Ratings are an analytical view computed from this charity's own filings to the Charities Register, using a published methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology. They are not advice and not a statement about any individual.

## Latest annual return (year ended 2011-06-30)

- **Total revenue:** not disclosed
- **Total expenses:** not disclosed
- **Surplus / deficit:** not disclosed
- **Total assets:** not disclosed
- **Total liabilities:** not disclosed
- **Net assets:** not disclosed
- **Cash reserves:** NZ$0
- **Volunteers:** 0
- **Source filing (PDF):** https://register.charities.govt.nz/Document/DownloadPdf?pdfType=AnnualReturnSummary&relatedId=62572e91-64b8-e111-910d-00155d0d1916&isPublic=true

All figures are as filed by the charity with Charities Services, in New Zealand dollars.

## Filing history

| Year ended | Revenue | Expenses | Surplus/deficit | Net assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-06-30 | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2010-06-30 | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |

## Group consolidated filing

This charity is part of **Seventh Day Adventist Church in New Zealand 1**, which files a consolidated return. For the year ended 2025-06-30 the group reported revenue of NZ$285.20M and expenses of NZ$283.99M.

Where a member files an empty individual return, the group figures are where the activity sits.

## Governance

- **Officers on the register:** 5 current (11 including former)
- **Chair recorded:** no

Individual officers and trustees are not listed here. Their names are on the public Charities Register (https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC40144) and on the charity's profile page.

## Data freshness

- Register details: as of 2026-10-01
- Financials: last updated 2026-09-25
- Rating: computed 2026-10-01
- This document generated: 2026-10-03

Figures are as filed. A charity that has filed since the dates above may have newer numbers on the Charities Register.

## More data

- Charity profile: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/new-zealand-wholistic-health-and-wellbeing-company-limted
- Structured facts (JSON): https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/new-zealand-wholistic-health-and-wellbeing-company-limted/facts.json
- Short summary: https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/new-zealand-wholistic-health-and-wellbeing-company-limted/summary.md
- Rating methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology
- Official register entry: https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC40144

---

Published by [CharityData NZ](https://charitydata.co.nz). Canonical: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/new-zealand-wholistic-health-and-wellbeing-company-limted. Primary source: Charities Services (Ngā Rātonga Kaupapa Atawhai), Department of Internal Affairs. Analytical scores are CharityData's own, computed under a published methodology, and are not advice. Generated 2026-10-03T14:29:10.955Z.