# Mohe Property Limited

**Charities Register number:** CC39866
**Status:** Deregistered (2012-12-13)
**Registered since:** 2008-06-30
**Sector:** Other
**Region:** Wellington
**NZBN:** 9429035507536

## CharityData rating

- **Not rated** — No longer on the Charities Register.
- **Status code:** `deregistered`
- **Flags raised by the methodology:** none

Ratings are an analytical view computed from this charity's own filings to the Charities Register, using a published methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology. They are not advice and not a statement about any individual.

## Latest annual return (year ended 2010-11-30)

- **Total revenue:** not disclosed
- **Total expenses:** NZ$16
- **Surplus / deficit:** NZ$-16
- **Total assets:** not disclosed
- **Total liabilities:** not disclosed
- **Net assets:** not disclosed
- **Volunteers:** 3
- **Source filing (PDF):** https://register.charities.govt.nz/Document/DownloadPdf?pdfType=AnnualReturnSummary&relatedId=f672a69a-81b8-e111-910d-00155d0d1916&isPublic=true

All figures are as filed by the charity with Charities Services, in New Zealand dollars.

## Filing history

| Year ended | Revenue | Expenses | Surplus/deficit | Net assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11-30 | not disclosed | NZ$16 | NZ$-16 | not disclosed |
| 2010-06-30 | NZ$96k | NZ$223k | NZ$-128k | NZ$709k |
| 2009-06-30 | NZ$95k | NZ$86k | NZ$9k | NZ$836k |

## Governance

- **Officers on the register:** 3 current (6 including former)
- **Chair recorded:** no

Individual officers and trustees are not listed here. Their names are on the public Charities Register (https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC39866) and on the charity's profile page.

## Data freshness

- Register details: as of 2026-09-01
- Financials: last updated 2026-04-25
- Rating: computed 2026-09-12
- This document generated: 2026-09-13

Figures are as filed. A charity that has filed since the dates above may have newer numbers on the Charities Register.

## More data

- Charity profile: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/mohe-property-limited
- Structured facts (JSON): https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/mohe-property-limited/facts.json
- Short summary: https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/mohe-property-limited/summary.md
- Rating methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology
- Official register entry: https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC39866

---

Published by [CharityData NZ](https://charitydata.co.nz). Canonical: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/mohe-property-limited. Primary source: Charities Services (Ngā Rātonga Kaupapa Atawhai), Department of Internal Affairs. Analytical scores are CharityData's own, computed under a published methodology, and are not advice. Generated 2026-09-13T19:51:42.896Z.