# LUME Network

**Charities Register number:** CC50303
**Status:** Deregistered (2025-11-04)
**Registered since:** 2014-01-30
**Sector:** Social Services
**ICNPO group:** Social Services
**Region:** Paraparaumu

## Purpose

To advance Adult Development by bringing together an International collective of people who have a deep interest in Adult Development, to think and learn together about how to best support our work in transformational change, in all kinds of organizations, all over the world.

## CharityData rating

- **Not rated** — No longer on the Charities Register.
- **Status code:** `deregistered`
- **Flags raised by the methodology:** none

Ratings are an analytical view computed from this charity's own filings to the Charities Register, using a published methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology. They are not advice and not a statement about any individual.

## Latest annual return (year ended 2024-12-31)

- **Total revenue:** NZ$16k
- **Total expenses:** NZ$35k
- **Surplus / deficit:** NZ$-19k
- **Total assets:** NZ$43k
- **Total liabilities:** NZ$0
- **Net assets:** NZ$43k
- **Cash reserves:** NZ$43k
- **Paid staff:** 1
- **Volunteers:** 0
- **Source filing (PDF):** https://register.charities.govt.nz/Document/DownloadPdf?pdfType=AnnualReturnSummary&relatedId=002855f9-05c8-ef11-bb3d-0022480ffcd1&isPublic=true

All figures are as filed by the charity with Charities Services, in New Zealand dollars.

## Filing history

| Year ended | Revenue | Expenses | Surplus/deficit | Net assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | NZ$16k | NZ$35k | NZ$-19k | NZ$43k |
| 2023-12-31 | NZ$37k | NZ$44k | NZ$-7k | NZ$63k |
| 2022-12-31 | NZ$39k | NZ$51k | not disclosed | NZ$71k |
| 2021-12-31 | NZ$53k | NZ$45k | not disclosed | NZ$82k |
| 2020-12-31 | NZ$38k | NZ$28k | not disclosed | NZ$74k |
| 2019-12-31 | NZ$44k | NZ$29k | not disclosed | NZ$63k |
| 2018-12-31 | NZ$27k | NZ$28k | not disclosed | NZ$22k |
| 2017-12-31 | NZ$29k | NZ$17k | not disclosed | NZ$50k |
| 2016-12-31 | NZ$32k | NZ$19k | not disclosed | NZ$38k |
| 2015-12-31 | NZ$49k | NZ$46k | NZ$4k | NZ$0 |

## Governance

- **Officers on the register:** 7 current (23 including former)
- **Chair recorded:** yes

Individual officers and trustees are not listed here. Their names are on the public Charities Register (https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC50303) and on the charity's profile page.

## Data freshness

- Register details: as of 2026-09-01
- Financials: last updated 2026-04-25
- Rating: computed 2026-09-12
- This document generated: 2026-09-13

Figures are as filed. A charity that has filed since the dates above may have newer numbers on the Charities Register.

## More data

- Charity profile: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/lume-network
- Structured facts (JSON): https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/lume-network/facts.json
- Short summary: https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/lume-network/summary.md
- Rating methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology
- Official register entry: https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC50303

---

Published by [CharityData NZ](https://charitydata.co.nz). Canonical: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/lume-network. Primary source: Charities Services (Ngā Rātonga Kaupapa Atawhai), Department of Internal Affairs. Analytical scores are CharityData's own, computed under a published methodology, and are not advice. Generated 2026-09-13T05:37:46.914Z.