# L.O. & B.M. Jenkins Charitable Trust

**Charities Register number:** CC29652
**Status:** Deregistered (2016-10-28)
**Registered since:** 2008-06-30
**Sector:** Other
**Region:** Auckland

## CharityData rating

- **Not rated** — No longer on the Charities Register.
- **Status code:** `deregistered`
- **Flags raised by the methodology:** none

Ratings are an analytical view computed from this charity's own filings to the Charities Register, using a published methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology. They are not advice and not a statement about any individual.

## Latest annual return (year ended 2015-12-31)

- **Total revenue:** not disclosed
- **Total expenses:** not disclosed
- **Surplus / deficit:** not disclosed
- **Total assets:** not disclosed
- **Total liabilities:** not disclosed
- **Net assets:** not disclosed
- **Cash reserves:** NZ$0
- **Paid staff:** 1
- **Volunteers:** 1
- **Source filing (PDF):** https://register.charities.govt.nz/Document/DownloadPdf?pdfType=AnnualReturnSummary&relatedId=2d7cb40f-cc61-e611-bb88-00155d0cccdc&isPublic=true

All figures are as filed by the charity with Charities Services, in New Zealand dollars.

## Filing history

| Year ended | Revenue | Expenses | Surplus/deficit | Net assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2014-12-31 | NZ$656 | NZ$656 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2013-12-31 | NZ$460 | NZ$460 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2012-12-31 | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2011-12-31 | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2010-12-31 | NZ$2k | NZ$78k | NZ$-77k | not disclosed |
| 2009-12-31 | NZ$2k | NZ$7k | NZ$-5k | NZ$59k |
| 2008-12-31 | NZ$6k | NZ$3k | NZ$3k | NZ$61k |

## Governance

- **Officers on the register:** 2 current
- **Chair recorded:** no

Individual officers and trustees are not listed here. Their names are on the public Charities Register (https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC29652) and on the charity's profile page.

## Data freshness

- Register details: as of 2026-09-25
- Financials: last updated 2026-09-25
- Rating: computed 2026-09-26
- This document generated: 2026-09-29

Figures are as filed. A charity that has filed since the dates above may have newer numbers on the Charities Register.

## More data

- Charity profile: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/lo-bm-jenkins-charitable-trust
- Structured facts (JSON): https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/lo-bm-jenkins-charitable-trust/facts.json
- Short summary: https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/lo-bm-jenkins-charitable-trust/summary.md
- Rating methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology
- Official register entry: https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC29652

---

Published by [CharityData NZ](https://charitydata.co.nz). Canonical: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/lo-bm-jenkins-charitable-trust. Primary source: Charities Services (Ngā Rātonga Kaupapa Atawhai), Department of Internal Affairs. Analytical scores are CharityData's own, computed under a published methodology, and are not advice. Generated 2026-09-29T04:30:36.959Z.