# Laura Fergusson Auckland Limited

**Charities Register number:** CC59632
**Status:** Registered
**Registered since:** 2021-10-26
**Sector:** Community Development
**ICNPO group:** Development and Housing
**Region:** Auckland
**IRD donee status:** yes — donations may qualify for a tax credit

## Purpose

The purpose of the Company is to carry out business and otherwise operate on behalf of, for the benefit of, and in pursuance of the objects of the Laura Fergusson Auckland Charitable Trust. All of the assets held by the Company and its profit can only be held on behalf of and be employed for the ultimate benefit of the Laura Fergusson Auckland Charitable Trust . The Laura Fergusson Auckland Charitable Trust exists to meet the needs of disabled people so by extension, the Company's object is the same.

## CharityData rating

- **Not rated** — No financial activity recorded in the most recent filing.
- **Status code:** `dormant_or_inactive`
- **Flags raised by the methodology:** none

Ratings are an analytical view computed from this charity's own filings to the Charities Register, using a published methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology. They are not advice and not a statement about any individual.

## Latest annual return (year ended 2022-06-30)

- **Total revenue:** not disclosed
- **Total expenses:** not disclosed
- **Surplus / deficit:** not disclosed
- **Total assets:** not disclosed
- **Total liabilities:** not disclosed
- **Net assets:** not disclosed
- **Volunteers:** 0
- **Source filing (PDF):** https://register.charities.govt.nz/Document/DownloadPdf?pdfType=AnnualReturnSummary&relatedId=32e4ae63-0cf9-ec11-bb15-0022480ffcd1&isPublic=true

All figures are as filed by the charity with Charities Services, in New Zealand dollars.

## Governance

- **Officers on the register:** 4 current
- **Chair recorded:** no

Individual officers and trustees are not listed here. Their names are on the public Charities Register (https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC59632) and on the charity's profile page.

## Data freshness

- Register details: as of 2026-09-01
- Financials: last updated 2026-04-25
- Rating: computed 2026-09-11
- This document generated: 2026-09-11

Figures are as filed. A charity that has filed since the dates above may have newer numbers on the Charities Register.

## More data

- Charity profile: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/laura-fergusson-auckland-limited
- Structured facts (JSON): https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/laura-fergusson-auckland-limited/facts.json
- Short summary: https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/laura-fergusson-auckland-limited/summary.md
- Rating methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology
- Official register entry: https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC59632

---

Published by [CharityData NZ](https://charitydata.co.nz). Canonical: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/laura-fergusson-auckland-limited. Primary source: Charities Services (Ngā Rātonga Kaupapa Atawhai), Department of Internal Affairs. Analytical scores are CharityData's own, computed under a published methodology, and are not advice. Generated 2026-09-11T17:11:42.480Z.