# Ivey Hall and Memorial Hall 125th Anniversary Appeal Taxable Activity Trust

**Charities Register number:** CC25800
**Status:** Deregistered (2025-06-05)
**Registered since:** 2008-06-12
**Sector:** Community Development
**ICNPO group:** Philanthropic Intermediaries and Voluntarism Promotion
**Region:** Christchurch

## Purpose

The primary objective of the Trust is to raise funds for the re-development and refurbishment of Ivey Hall and Memorial Hall.

## CharityData rating

- **Not rated** — No longer on the Charities Register.
- **Status code:** `deregistered`
- **Flags raised by the methodology:** none

Ratings are an analytical view computed from this charity's own filings to the Charities Register, using a published methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology. They are not advice and not a statement about any individual.

## Latest annual return (year ended 2024-12-31)

- **Total revenue:** not disclosed
- **Total expenses:** not disclosed
- **Surplus / deficit:** NZ$0
- **Total assets:** not disclosed
- **Total liabilities:** not disclosed
- **Net assets:** not disclosed
- **Cash reserves:** NZ$0
- **Volunteers:** 0
- **Source filing (PDF):** https://register.charities.govt.nz/Document/DownloadPdf?pdfType=AnnualReturnSummary&relatedId=ae7d84a8-08c8-ef11-bb3d-0022480ffcd1&isPublic=true

All figures are as filed by the charity with Charities Services, in New Zealand dollars.

## Filing history

| Year ended | Revenue | Expenses | Surplus/deficit | Net assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | not disclosed | not disclosed | NZ$0 | not disclosed |
| 2023-12-31 | not disclosed | not disclosed | NZ$0 | not disclosed |
| 2022-12-31 | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2021-12-31 | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2020-12-31 | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2019-12-31 | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2018-12-31 | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2017-12-31 | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2016-12-31 | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2015-12-31 | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |

## Governance

- **Officers on the register:** 2 current (12 including former)
- **Chair recorded:** no

Individual officers and trustees are not listed here. Their names are on the public Charities Register (https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC25800) and on the charity's profile page.

## Data freshness

- Register details: as of 2026-10-01
- Financials: last updated 2026-09-25
- Rating: computed 2026-10-01
- This document generated: 2026-10-03

Figures are as filed. A charity that has filed since the dates above may have newer numbers on the Charities Register.

## More data

- Charity profile: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/ivey-hall-and-memorial-hall-125th-anniversary-appeal-taxable-activity-trust
- Structured facts (JSON): https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/ivey-hall-and-memorial-hall-125th-anniversary-appeal-taxable-activity-trust/facts.json
- Short summary: https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/ivey-hall-and-memorial-hall-125th-anniversary-appeal-taxable-activity-trust/summary.md
- Rating methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology
- Official register entry: https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC25800

---

Published by [CharityData NZ](https://charitydata.co.nz). Canonical: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/ivey-hall-and-memorial-hall-125th-anniversary-appeal-taxable-activity-trust. Primary source: Charities Services (Ngā Rātonga Kaupapa Atawhai), Department of Internal Affairs. Analytical scores are CharityData's own, computed under a published methodology, and are not advice. Generated 2026-10-03T06:09:41.305Z.