# iSee NZ Trust

**Charities Register number:** CC61755
**Status:** Registered
**Registered since:** 2023-11-01
**Sector:** Religion
**ICNPO group:** Religion
**Region:** Auckland
**NZBN:** 9429051621919
**IRD donee status:** yes — donations may qualify for a tax credit

## Purpose

iSee NZ’s purpose is to love God, love people, build God’s House and reach cities with the good news of Jesus Christ. Specifically: • To advance the Christian faith within New Zealand • To provide services and support for the church known as iSee NZ • To establish places of worship and ministries which further the Kingdom of God • To teach the gospel of Jesus Christ • To train members of the church in leadership roles and responsibilities

## CharityData rating

- **Not rated** — The filed financial data is incomplete or internally inconsistent, so a score would not be meaningful.
- **Status code:** `insufficient_data`
- **Flags raised by the methodology:** none

Ratings are an analytical view computed from this charity's own filings to the Charities Register, using a published methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology. They are not advice and not a statement about any individual.

## Latest annual return (year ended 2025-03-31)

- **Total revenue:** NZ$63k
- **Total expenses:** NZ$29k
- **Surplus / deficit:** NZ$31k
- **Total assets:** not disclosed
- **Total liabilities:** not disclosed
- **Net assets:** not disclosed
- **Donations:** NZ$28k
- **Staff costs:** NZ$18k
- **Paid staff:** 2
- **Volunteers:** 0
- **Source filing (PDF):** https://register.charities.govt.nz/Document/DownloadPdf?pdfType=AnnualReturnSummary&relatedId=dedb4ab4-c80e-f011-bb41-0022480ffcd1&isPublic=true

All figures are as filed by the charity with Charities Services, in New Zealand dollars.

## Filing history

| Year ended | Revenue | Expenses | Surplus/deficit | Net assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-31 | NZ$63k | NZ$29k | NZ$31k | not disclosed |
| 2024-03-31 | not disclosed | not disclosed | NZ$0 | NZ$0 |

## Governance

- **Officers on the register:** 4 current (5 including former)
- **Chair recorded:** yes

Individual officers and trustees are not listed here. Their names are on the public Charities Register (https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC61755) and on the charity's profile page.

## Data freshness

- Register details: as of 2026-09-01
- Financials: last updated 2026-05-29
- Rating: computed 2026-09-12
- This document generated: 2026-09-14

Figures are as filed. A charity that has filed since the dates above may have newer numbers on the Charities Register.

## More data

- Charity profile: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/isee-nz-trust
- Structured facts (JSON): https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/isee-nz-trust/facts.json
- Short summary: https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/isee-nz-trust/summary.md
- Rating methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology
- Official register entry: https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC61755

---

Published by [CharityData NZ](https://charitydata.co.nz). Canonical: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/isee-nz-trust. Primary source: Charities Services (Ngā Rātonga Kaupapa Atawhai), Department of Internal Affairs. Analytical scores are CharityData's own, computed under a published methodology, and are not advice. Generated 2026-09-14T00:50:41.347Z.