# Inner Fit New Zealand

**Charities Register number:** CC24759
**Status:** Deregistered (2023-06-06)
**Registered since:** 2008-05-22
**Sector:** Education
**ICNPO group:** Education and Research
**Region:** Auckland
**NZBN:** 9429043050048

## Purpose

To provide resources and training for the development of good character and positive culture. An InnerFit person is a well balanced inwardly strong and outwardly focused person able to make great choices. This ensures that the next generation of NZ'ers have strong foundations on which to build a successful life and reach their full potential. We aim to achieve this: For Children - by providing Professional Development and Resources supporting classroom teachers with a complete programme and integrated approach combining Physical, Character and Values Education. For Adults - By empowering individuals through our Seminars and workshops to do the work required for a life of continual improvement and optimal living.

## CharityData rating

- **Not rated** — No longer on the Charities Register.
- **Status code:** `deregistered`
- **Flags raised by the methodology:** none

Ratings are an analytical view computed from this charity's own filings to the Charities Register, using a published methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology. They are not advice and not a statement about any individual.

## Latest annual return (year ended 2021-12-31)

- **Total revenue:** NZ$206k
- **Total expenses:** NZ$177k
- **Surplus / deficit:** not disclosed
- **Total assets:** NZ$11k
- **Total liabilities:** NZ$4k
- **Net assets:** NZ$6k
- **Cash reserves:** NZ$10k
- **Donations:** NZ$173k
- **Volunteers:** 1
- **Financial report audited:** yes
- **Source filing (PDF):** https://register.charities.govt.nz/Document/DownloadPdf?pdfType=AnnualReturnSummary&relatedId=10b180c5-c86a-ec11-bb0e-0022480ffcd1&isPublic=true

All figures are as filed by the charity with Charities Services, in New Zealand dollars.

## Filing history

| Year ended | Revenue | Expenses | Surplus/deficit | Net assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | NZ$206k | NZ$177k | not disclosed | NZ$6k |
| 2020-12-31 | NZ$361k | NZ$393k | not disclosed | NZ$-23k |
| 2019-12-31 | NZ$396k | NZ$409k | not disclosed | NZ$10k |
| 2018-12-31 | NZ$511k | NZ$530k | not disclosed | NZ$22k |
| 2017-12-31 | NZ$608k | NZ$579k | not disclosed | NZ$41k |
| 2016-12-31 | NZ$357k | NZ$356k | not disclosed | NZ$12k |
| 2015-12-31 | NZ$393k | NZ$390k | not disclosed | NZ$11k |
| 2014-12-31 | NZ$324k | NZ$337k | NZ$-13k | NZ$8k |
| 2013-12-31 | NZ$346k | NZ$328k | NZ$18k | NZ$21k |
| 2012-12-31 | NZ$238k | NZ$266k | NZ$-28k | NZ$14k |

## Governance

- **Officers on the register:** 3 current (18 including former)
- **Chair recorded:** no
- **Most recent audit opinion:** unqualified

Individual officers and trustees are not listed here. Their names are on the public Charities Register (https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC24759) and on the charity's profile page.

## Disclosed funders

- **Four Winds Foundation Limited** (foundation) — NZ$4k, year ended 2021-12-31
- **Dragon Community Trust** (foundation) — NZ$1k, year ended 2021-12-31

## Data freshness

- Register details: as of 2026-09-25
- Financials: last updated 2026-04-25
- Rating: computed 2026-09-26
- This document generated: 2026-09-29

Figures are as filed. A charity that has filed since the dates above may have newer numbers on the Charities Register.

## More data

- Charity profile: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/inner-fit-new-zealand
- Structured facts (JSON): https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/inner-fit-new-zealand/facts.json
- Short summary: https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/inner-fit-new-zealand/summary.md
- Rating methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology
- Official register entry: https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC24759

---

Published by [CharityData NZ](https://charitydata.co.nz). Canonical: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/inner-fit-new-zealand. Primary source: Charities Services (Ngā Rātonga Kaupapa Atawhai), Department of Internal Affairs. Analytical scores are CharityData's own, computed under a published methodology, and are not advice. Generated 2026-09-29T05:15:11.219Z.