# In Touch Ministries Limited

**Charities Register number:** CC36756
**Status:** Registered
**Registered since:** 2008-06-30
**Sector:** Religion
**Region:** Auckland
**NZBN:** 9429037834791
**IRD donee status:** yes — donations may qualify for a tax credit

## Purpose

Promoting religious broadcasting in New Zealand and the provision of books, CDs, DVDs and other materials to minister to the needs of its supporters and listeners.

## CharityData rating

- **Not rated** — The charity type has not been classified yet, so no scoring template applies and the grade is withheld.
- **Status code:** `unclassified`
- **Flags raised by the methodology:** none

Ratings are an analytical view computed from this charity's own filings to the Charities Register, using a published methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology. They are not advice and not a statement about any individual.

## Latest annual return (year ended 2025-03-31)

- **Total revenue:** NZ$385k
- **Total expenses:** NZ$485k
- **Surplus / deficit:** NZ$-100k
- **Total assets:** NZ$220k
- **Total liabilities:** NZ$174k
- **Net assets:** NZ$46k
- **Donations:** NZ$373k
- **Staff costs:** NZ$56k
- **Paid staff:** 1
- **Volunteers:** 0
- **Source filing (PDF):** https://register.charities.govt.nz/Document/DownloadPdf?pdfType=AnnualReturnSummary&relatedId=fb991518-c50e-f011-bb41-0022480ffcd1&isPublic=true

All figures are as filed by the charity with Charities Services, in New Zealand dollars.

## Filing history

| Year ended | Revenue | Expenses | Surplus/deficit | Net assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-31 | NZ$385k | NZ$485k | NZ$-100k | NZ$46k |
| 2024-03-31 | NZ$330k | NZ$365k | NZ$-34k | NZ$2 |
| 2023-03-31 | NZ$343k | NZ$412k | not disclosed | NZ$180k |
| 2022-03-31 | NZ$335k | NZ$375k | not disclosed | NZ$249k |
| 2021-03-31 | NZ$350k | NZ$389k | not disclosed | NZ$289k |
| 2020-03-31 | NZ$356k | NZ$297k | not disclosed | NZ$328k |
| 2019-03-31 | NZ$317k | NZ$143k | not disclosed | NZ$269k |
| 2018-03-31 | NZ$301k | NZ$170k | not disclosed | NZ$175k |
| 2017-03-31 | NZ$301k | NZ$170k | not disclosed | NZ$175k |
| 2016-03-31 | NZ$232k | NZ$227k | not disclosed | NZ$45k |

## Governance

- **Officers on the register:** 1 current
- **Chair recorded:** no
- **Most recent audit opinion:** unqualified

Individual officers and trustees are not listed here. Their names are on the public Charities Register (https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC36756) and on the charity's profile page.

## Data freshness

- Register details: as of 2026-09-12
- Financials: last updated 2026-05-29
- Rating: computed 2026-09-12
- This document generated: 2026-09-14

Figures are as filed. A charity that has filed since the dates above may have newer numbers on the Charities Register.

## More data

- Charity profile: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/in-touch-ministries-limited
- Structured facts (JSON): https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/in-touch-ministries-limited/facts.json
- Short summary: https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/in-touch-ministries-limited/summary.md
- Rating methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology
- Official register entry: https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC36756
- Charity website: http://www.intouch.org

---

Published by [CharityData NZ](https://charitydata.co.nz). Canonical: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/in-touch-ministries-limited. Primary source: Charities Services (Ngā Rātonga Kaupapa Atawhai), Department of Internal Affairs. Analytical scores are CharityData's own, computed under a published methodology, and are not advice. Generated 2026-09-14T07:08:52.402Z.