# Grace Assembly Auckland Trust Board

**Charities Register number:** CC24930
**Status:** Registered
**Registered since:** 2008-05-26
**Sector:** Religion
**ICNPO group:** Religion
**Region:** Auckland
**NZBN:** 9429043120949
**IRD donee status:** yes — donations may qualify for a tax credit

## Purpose

Church Organisation

## CharityData rating

- **Not rated** — The charity type has not been classified yet, so no scoring template applies and the grade is withheld.
- **Status code:** `unclassified`
- **Flags raised by the methodology:** none

Ratings are an analytical view computed from this charity's own filings to the Charities Register, using a published methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology. They are not advice and not a statement about any individual.

## Latest annual return (year ended 2026-03-31)

- **Total revenue:** NZ$169k
- **Total expenses:** NZ$158k
- **Surplus / deficit:** NZ$11k
- **Total assets:** NZ$210k
- **Total liabilities:** NZ$3k
- **Net assets:** NZ$207k
- **Donations:** NZ$161k
- **Staff costs:** NZ$49k
- **Paid staff:** 2
- **Reporting tier:** Tier3
- **Source filing (PDF):** https://register.charities.govt.nz/Document/DownloadPdf?pdfType=AnnualReturnSummary&relatedId=965ed6fd-912d-f111-bb51-000d3acc4199&isPublic=true

All figures are as filed by the charity with Charities Services, in New Zealand dollars.

## Filing history

| Year ended | Revenue | Expenses | Surplus/deficit | Net assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | NZ$169k | NZ$158k | NZ$11k | NZ$207k |
| 2025-03-31 | NZ$162k | NZ$151k | NZ$10k | NZ$195k |
| 2024-03-31 | NZ$143k | NZ$137k | NZ$6k | NZ$185k |
| 2023-03-31 | NZ$148k | NZ$148k | not disclosed | NZ$178k |
| 2022-03-31 | NZ$139k | NZ$112k | not disclosed | NZ$178k |
| 2021-03-31 | NZ$149k | NZ$120k | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2020-03-31 | NZ$203k | NZ$189k | not disclosed | NZ$122k |
| 2019-03-31 | NZ$206k | NZ$194k | not disclosed | NZ$94k |
| 2018-03-31 | NZ$207k | NZ$232k | not disclosed | NZ$82k |
| 2017-03-31 | NZ$205k | NZ$245k | not disclosed | NZ$107k |

## Governance

- **Officers on the register:** 4 current (25 including former)
- **Chair recorded:** yes

Individual officers and trustees are not listed here. Their names are on the public Charities Register (https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC24930) and on the charity's profile page.

## Data freshness

- Register details: as of 2026-09-01
- Financials: last updated 2026-09-13
- Rating: computed 2026-09-12
- This document generated: 2026-09-14

Figures are as filed. A charity that has filed since the dates above may have newer numbers on the Charities Register.

## More data

- Charity profile: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/grace-assembly-auckland-trust-board
- Structured facts (JSON): https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/grace-assembly-auckland-trust-board/facts.json
- Short summary: https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/grace-assembly-auckland-trust-board/summary.md
- Rating methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology
- Official register entry: https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC24930
- Charity website: https://graceauckland.nz

---

Published by [CharityData NZ](https://charitydata.co.nz). Canonical: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/grace-assembly-auckland-trust-board. Primary source: Charities Services (Ngā Rātonga Kaupapa Atawhai), Department of Internal Affairs. Analytical scores are CharityData's own, computed under a published methodology, and are not advice. Generated 2026-09-14T10:42:20.709Z.