# Feilding Care Link Community Trust

**Charities Register number:** CC25651
**Status:** Deregistered (2025-03-31)
**Registered since:** 2008-06-10
**Sector:** Health
**ICNPO group:** Health
**Region:** Feilding
**NZBN:** 9429042714576

## Purpose

Emergency food, health, practical support, furniture & curtains bank, social services, religious activities, fund-raising, disability support, promotion of volunteering, education & training

## CharityData rating

- **Not rated** — No longer on the Charities Register.
- **Status code:** `deregistered`
- **Flags raised by the methodology:** none

Ratings are an analytical view computed from this charity's own filings to the Charities Register, using a published methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology. They are not advice and not a statement about any individual.

## Latest annual return (year ended 2024-03-31)

- **Total revenue:** NZ$2k
- **Total expenses:** NZ$2k
- **Surplus / deficit:** NZ$-156
- **Total assets:** NZ$20k
- **Total liabilities:** not disclosed
- **Net assets:** not disclosed
- **Cash reserves:** NZ$20k
- **Donations:** NZ$875
- **Volunteers:** 1
- **Financial report audited:** yes
- **Source filing (PDF):** https://register.charities.govt.nz/Document/DownloadPdf?pdfType=AnnualReturnSummary&relatedId=a5f2228e-eeef-ee11-bb2f-0022480ffcd1&isPublic=true

All figures are as filed by the charity with Charities Services, in New Zealand dollars.

## Filing history

| Year ended | Revenue | Expenses | Surplus/deficit | Net assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-31 | NZ$2k | NZ$2k | NZ$-156 | not disclosed |
| 2023-03-31 | NZ$3k | NZ$2k | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2022-03-31 | NZ$22k | NZ$23k | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2021-03-31 | NZ$30k | NZ$31k | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2020-03-31 | NZ$41k | NZ$41k | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2019-03-31 | NZ$49k | NZ$47k | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2018-03-31 | NZ$43k | NZ$38k | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2017-03-31 | NZ$8k | NZ$6k | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2016-03-31 | NZ$2k | NZ$1k | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2015-03-31 | NZ$2k | NZ$1k | NZ$849 | not disclosed |

## Governance

- **Officers on the register:** 3 current (11 including former)
- **Chair recorded:** no
- **Most recent audit opinion:** unqualified

Individual officers and trustees are not listed here. Their names are on the public Charities Register (https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC25651) and on the charity's profile page.

## Data freshness

- Register details: as of 2026-09-12
- Financials: last updated 2026-04-25
- Rating: computed 2026-09-12
- This document generated: 2026-09-12

Figures are as filed. A charity that has filed since the dates above may have newer numbers on the Charities Register.

## More data

- Charity profile: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/feilding-care-link-community-trust
- Structured facts (JSON): https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/feilding-care-link-community-trust/facts.json
- Short summary: https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/feilding-care-link-community-trust/summary.md
- Rating methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology
- Official register entry: https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC25651

---

Published by [CharityData NZ](https://charitydata.co.nz). Canonical: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/feilding-care-link-community-trust. Primary source: Charities Services (Ngā Rātonga Kaupapa Atawhai), Department of Internal Affairs. Analytical scores are CharityData's own, computed under a published methodology, and are not advice. Generated 2026-09-12T23:50:59.903Z.