# Feilding Bible Chapel

**Charities Register number:** CC22818
**Status:** Registered
**Registered since:** 2008-04-09
**Sector:** Religion
**ICNPO group:** Religion
**Region:** Feilding
**IRD donee status:** yes — donations may qualify for a tax credit

## Purpose

Provides religious services/activities Provides services e.g. care Provides buildings/facilities/open space

## CharityData rating

- **Not rated** — Reports under the Tier 3/4 regime with limited disclosure and no detected red flags.
- **Status code:** `limited_disclosure`
- **Flags raised by the methodology:** none

Ratings are an analytical view computed from this charity's own filings to the Charities Register, using a published methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology. They are not advice and not a statement about any individual.

## Latest annual return (year ended 2025-12-31)

- **Total revenue:** NZ$271k
- **Total expenses:** NZ$283k
- **Surplus / deficit:** NZ$-12k
- **Total assets:** NZ$848k
- **Total liabilities:** NZ$24k
- **Net assets:** NZ$825k
- **Donations:** NZ$270k
- **Staff costs:** NZ$148k
- **Paid staff:** 3
- **Reporting tier:** Tier3

All figures are as filed by the charity with Charities Services, in New Zealand dollars.

## Filing history

| Year ended | Revenue | Expenses | Surplus/deficit | Net assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | NZ$271k | NZ$283k | NZ$-12k | NZ$825k |
| 2024-12-31 | NZ$239k | NZ$230k | NZ$8k | NZ$836k |
| 2023-12-31 | NZ$272k | NZ$271k | NZ$534 | not disclosed |
| 2022-12-31 | NZ$217k | NZ$408k | not disclosed | NZ$827k |
| 2021-12-31 | NZ$241k | NZ$169k | not disclosed | NZ$1.02M |
| 2020-12-31 | NZ$222k | NZ$126k | not disclosed | NZ$948k |
| 2019-12-31 | NZ$239k | NZ$212k | not disclosed | NZ$853k |
| 2018-12-31 | NZ$221k | NZ$201k | not disclosed | NZ$826k |
| 2017-12-31 | NZ$216k | NZ$222k | not disclosed | NZ$805k |
| 2016-12-31 | NZ$198k | NZ$210k | not disclosed | NZ$811k |

## Governance

- **Officers on the register:** 2 current (5 including former)
- **Chair recorded:** yes
- **Most recent audit opinion:** unqualified

Individual officers and trustees are not listed here. Their names are on the public Charities Register (https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC22818) and on the charity's profile page.

## Data freshness

- Register details: as of 2026-09-12
- Financials: last updated 2026-09-11
- Rating: computed 2026-09-12
- This document generated: 2026-09-13

Figures are as filed. A charity that has filed since the dates above may have newer numbers on the Charities Register.

## More data

- Charity profile: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/feilding-bible-chapel
- Structured facts (JSON): https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/feilding-bible-chapel/facts.json
- Short summary: https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/feilding-bible-chapel/summary.md
- Rating methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology
- Official register entry: https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC22818
- Charity website: https://www.feildingbiblechapel.org.nz

---

Published by [CharityData NZ](https://charitydata.co.nz). Canonical: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/feilding-bible-chapel. Primary source: Charities Services (Ngā Rātonga Kaupapa Atawhai), Department of Internal Affairs. Analytical scores are CharityData's own, computed under a published methodology, and are not advice. Generated 2026-09-13T07:40:53.454Z.