# Families Action Support Team Incorporated

**Charities Register number:** CC41051
**Status:** Deregistered (2025-10-01)
**Registered since:** 2009-06-24
**Sector:** Social Services
**ICNPO group:** Social Services
**Region:** Palmerston North
**NZBN:** 9429043106516

## Purpose

Coaching families in building capacities, providing resources in setting up microbusinesses for disabled people

## CharityData rating

- **Not rated** — No longer on the Charities Register.
- **Status code:** `deregistered`
- **Flags raised by the methodology:** none

Ratings are an analytical view computed from this charity's own filings to the Charities Register, using a published methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology. They are not advice and not a statement about any individual.

## Latest annual return (year ended 2025-03-31)

- **Total revenue:** NZ$18
- **Total expenses:** NZ$480
- **Surplus / deficit:** NZ$-462
- **Total assets:** NZ$1k
- **Total liabilities:** not disclosed
- **Net assets:** not disclosed
- **Cash reserves:** NZ$1k
- **Volunteers:** 0
- **Source filing (PDF):** https://register.charities.govt.nz/Document/DownloadPdf?pdfType=AnnualReturnSummary&relatedId=9aa07e03-c80e-f011-bb41-0022480ffcd1&isPublic=true

All figures are as filed by the charity with Charities Services, in New Zealand dollars.

## Filing history

| Year ended | Revenue | Expenses | Surplus/deficit | Net assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-31 | NZ$18 | NZ$480 | NZ$-462 | not disclosed |
| 2024-03-31 | NZ$30 | NZ$489 | NZ$-459 | not disclosed |
| 2023-03-31 | NZ$5k | NZ$6k | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2022-03-31 | NZ$12k | NZ$12k | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2021-03-31 | NZ$2k | NZ$822 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2020-03-31 | NZ$23 | NZ$5k | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2019-03-31 | NZ$6k | NZ$5k | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2018-03-31 | NZ$6k | NZ$8k | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2017-03-31 | NZ$4k | NZ$863 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2016-03-31 | NZ$6k | NZ$14k | not disclosed | not disclosed |

## Governance

- **Officers on the register:** 7 current (12 including former)
- **Chair recorded:** yes

Individual officers and trustees are not listed here. Their names are on the public Charities Register (https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC41051) and on the charity's profile page.

## Data freshness

- Register details: as of 2026-09-01
- Financials: last updated 2026-04-25
- Rating: computed 2026-09-11
- This document generated: 2026-09-11

Figures are as filed. A charity that has filed since the dates above may have newer numbers on the Charities Register.

## More data

- Charity profile: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/families-action-support-team-incorporated
- Structured facts (JSON): https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/families-action-support-team-incorporated/facts.json
- Short summary: https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/families-action-support-team-incorporated/summary.md
- Rating methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology
- Official register entry: https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC41051

---

Published by [CharityData NZ](https://charitydata.co.nz). Canonical: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/families-action-support-team-incorporated. Primary source: Charities Services (Ngā Rātonga Kaupapa Atawhai), Department of Internal Affairs. Analytical scores are CharityData's own, computed under a published methodology, and are not advice. Generated 2026-09-11T12:06:41.265Z.