# FaithPointe Church Trust

**Charities Register number:** CC49488
**Status:** Registered
**Registered since:** 2013-06-24
**Sector:** Religion
**ICNPO group:** Religion
**Region:** Kumeu
**NZBN:** 9429043262762
**IRD donee status:** yes — donations may qualify for a tax credit

## Purpose

Christian church - providing religious activities

## CharityData rating

- **Not rated** — The charity type has not been classified yet, so no scoring template applies and the grade is withheld.
- **Status code:** `unclassified`
- **Flags raised by the methodology:** none

Ratings are an analytical view computed from this charity's own filings to the Charities Register, using a published methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology. They are not advice and not a statement about any individual.

## Latest annual return (year ended 2025-12-31)

- **Total revenue:** NZ$186k
- **Total expenses:** NZ$266k
- **Surplus / deficit:** NZ$-80k
- **Total assets:** NZ$187k
- **Total liabilities:** NZ$24k
- **Net assets:** NZ$163k
- **Donations:** NZ$182k
- **Staff costs:** NZ$176k
- **Paid staff:** 2
- **Reporting tier:** Tier3

All figures are as filed by the charity with Charities Services, in New Zealand dollars.

## Filing history

| Year ended | Revenue | Expenses | Surplus/deficit | Net assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | NZ$186k | NZ$266k | NZ$-80k | NZ$163k |
| 2024-12-31 | NZ$389k | NZ$252k | NZ$137k | NZ$243k |
| 2023-12-31 | NZ$347k | NZ$307k | NZ$39k | NZ$106k |
| 2022-12-31 | NZ$273k | NZ$242k | not disclosed | NZ$66k |
| 2021-12-31 | NZ$294k | NZ$294k | not disclosed | NZ$36k |
| 2020-12-31 | NZ$292k | NZ$292k | not disclosed | NZ$36k |
| 2019-12-31 | NZ$329k | NZ$348k | not disclosed | NZ$36k |
| 2018-12-31 | NZ$313k | NZ$328k | not disclosed | NZ$55k |
| 2017-12-31 | NZ$296k | NZ$313k | not disclosed | NZ$70k |
| 2016-12-31 | NZ$248k | NZ$253k | not disclosed | NZ$87k |

## Governance

- **Officers on the register:** 3 current (5 including former)
- **Chair recorded:** no

Individual officers and trustees are not listed here. Their names are on the public Charities Register (https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC49488) and on the charity's profile page.

## Data freshness

- Register details: as of 2026-09-01
- Financials: last updated 2026-09-11
- Rating: computed 2026-09-11
- This document generated: 2026-09-11

Figures are as filed. A charity that has filed since the dates above may have newer numbers on the Charities Register.

## More data

- Charity profile: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/faithpointe-church-trust
- Structured facts (JSON): https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/faithpointe-church-trust/facts.json
- Short summary: https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/faithpointe-church-trust/summary.md
- Rating methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology
- Official register entry: https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC49488

---

Published by [CharityData NZ](https://charitydata.co.nz). Canonical: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/faithpointe-church-trust. Primary source: Charities Services (Ngā Rātonga Kaupapa Atawhai), Department of Internal Affairs. Analytical scores are CharityData's own, computed under a published methodology, and are not advice. Generated 2026-09-11T13:17:54.442Z.