# Estate of Marianne Estelle Brider

**Charities Register number:** CC24011
**Status:** Deregistered (2017-01-26)
**Registered since:** 2008-05-06
**Sector:** Religion
**ICNPO group:** Religion
**Region:** Auckland

## CharityData rating

- **Not rated** — No longer on the Charities Register.
- **Status code:** `deregistered`
- **Flags raised by the methodology:** none

Ratings are an analytical view computed from this charity's own filings to the Charities Register, using a published methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology. They are not advice and not a statement about any individual.

## Latest annual return (year ended 2015-12-31)

- **Total revenue:** NZ$406
- **Total expenses:** NZ$406
- **Surplus / deficit:** not disclosed
- **Total assets:** NZ$10k
- **Total liabilities:** not disclosed
- **Net assets:** NZ$10k
- **Cash reserves:** NZ$801
- **Paid staff:** 1
- **Volunteers:** 0
- **Source filing (PDF):** https://register.charities.govt.nz/Document/DownloadPdf?pdfType=AnnualReturnSummary&relatedId=2451c231-e361-e611-bb88-00155d0cccdc&isPublic=true

All figures are as filed by the charity with Charities Services, in New Zealand dollars.

## Filing history

| Year ended | Revenue | Expenses | Surplus/deficit | Net assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | NZ$406 | NZ$406 | not disclosed | NZ$10k |
| 2014-12-31 | NZ$405 | NZ$1k | NZ$-827 | NZ$10k |
| 2013-12-31 | NZ$495 | NZ$1k | NZ$-628 | NZ$11k |
| 2012-12-31 | NZ$507 | NZ$985 | NZ$-478 | NZ$11k |
| 2011-12-31 | NZ$497 | NZ$844 | NZ$-347 | NZ$11k |
| 2010-12-31 | NZ$364 | NZ$1k | NZ$-716 | NZ$12k |
| 2009-12-31 | NZ$465 | NZ$1k | NZ$-934 | NZ$13k |
| 2008-12-31 | NZ$883 | NZ$1k | NZ$-579 | NZ$13k |

## Governance

- **Officers on the register:** 1 current
- **Chair recorded:** no

Individual officers and trustees are not listed here. Their names are on the public Charities Register (https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC24011) and on the charity's profile page.

## Data freshness

- Register details: as of 2026-10-01
- Financials: last updated 2026-05-29
- Rating: computed 2026-10-01
- This document generated: 2026-10-03

Figures are as filed. A charity that has filed since the dates above may have newer numbers on the Charities Register.

## More data

- Charity profile: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/estate-of-marianne-estelle-brider
- Structured facts (JSON): https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/estate-of-marianne-estelle-brider/facts.json
- Short summary: https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/estate-of-marianne-estelle-brider/summary.md
- Rating methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology
- Official register entry: https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC24011

---

Published by [CharityData NZ](https://charitydata.co.nz). Canonical: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/estate-of-marianne-estelle-brider. Primary source: Charities Services (Ngā Rātonga Kaupapa Atawhai), Department of Internal Affairs. Analytical scores are CharityData's own, computed under a published methodology, and are not advice. Generated 2026-10-03T06:02:52.289Z.