# Equippers Taumarunui Trust

**Charities Register number:** CC51487
**Status:** Registered
**Registered since:** 2015-03-26
**Sector:** Religion
**ICNPO group:** Religion
**Region:** Taumarunui
**NZBN:** 9429043268504
**IRD donee status:** yes — donations may qualify for a tax credit

## Purpose

To provide a place of worship for community in proclaiming the Word of God in preaching and teaching, and promoting and supporting the work of ACTS Trust of NZ

## CharityData rating

- **Not rated** — Reports under the Tier 3/4 regime with limited disclosure and no detected red flags.
- **Status code:** `limited_disclosure`
- **Flags raised by the methodology:** none

Ratings are an analytical view computed from this charity's own filings to the Charities Register, using a published methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology. They are not advice and not a statement about any individual.

## Latest annual return (year ended 2025-03-31)

- **Total revenue:** NZ$53k
- **Total expenses:** NZ$44k
- **Surplus / deficit:** NZ$10k
- **Total assets:** NZ$163k
- **Total liabilities:** NZ$3k
- **Net assets:** NZ$161k
- **Cash reserves:** NZ$20k
- **Donations:** NZ$52k
- **Staff costs:** NZ$3k
- **Paid staff:** 1
- **Volunteers:** 0
- **Source filing (PDF):** https://register.charities.govt.nz/Document/DownloadPdf?pdfType=AnnualReturnSummary&relatedId=90df1094-c00e-f011-bb41-0022480ffcd1&isPublic=true

All figures are as filed by the charity with Charities Services, in New Zealand dollars.

## Filing history

| Year ended | Revenue | Expenses | Surplus/deficit | Net assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-31 | NZ$53k | NZ$44k | NZ$10k | NZ$161k |
| 2024-03-31 | NZ$39k | NZ$33k | NZ$6k | NZ$151k |
| 2023-03-31 | NZ$42k | NZ$41k | not disclosed | NZ$145k |
| 2022-03-31 | NZ$79k | NZ$91k | not disclosed | NZ$144k |
| 2021-03-31 | NZ$105k | NZ$95k | not disclosed | NZ$156k |
| 2020-03-31 | NZ$71k | NZ$65k | not disclosed | NZ$146k |
| 2019-03-31 | NZ$64k | NZ$56k | not disclosed | NZ$141k |
| 2018-03-31 | NZ$63k | NZ$54k | not disclosed | NZ$129k |
| 2017-03-31 | NZ$72k | NZ$86k | not disclosed | NZ$121k |
| 2016-03-31 | NZ$58k | NZ$49k | not disclosed | NZ$200k |

## Governance

- **Officers on the register:** 5 current (13 including former)
- **Chair recorded:** no
- **Most recent audit opinion:** unqualified

Individual officers and trustees are not listed here. Their names are on the public Charities Register (https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC51487) and on the charity's profile page.

## Data freshness

- Register details: as of 2026-09-25
- Financials: last updated 2026-09-25
- Rating: computed 2026-09-26
- This document generated: 2026-09-28

Figures are as filed. A charity that has filed since the dates above may have newer numbers on the Charities Register.

## More data

- Charity profile: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/equippers-taumarunui-trust
- Structured facts (JSON): https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/equippers-taumarunui-trust/facts.json
- Short summary: https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/equippers-taumarunui-trust/summary.md
- Rating methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology
- Official register entry: https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC51487

---

Published by [CharityData NZ](https://charitydata.co.nz). Canonical: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/equippers-taumarunui-trust. Primary source: Charities Services (Ngā Rātonga Kaupapa Atawhai), Department of Internal Affairs. Analytical scores are CharityData's own, computed under a published methodology, and are not advice. Generated 2026-09-28T20:01:34.648Z.