# EnCompass Limited

**Charities Register number:** CC53463
**Status:** Deregistered (2021-06-30)
**Registered since:** 2016-05-19
**Sector:** Health
**ICNPO group:** Health
**Region:** Whangarei
**NZBN:** 9429041470855

## Purpose

Mission statement: Improving quality of life in all aspects of living Charitable Business Purpose: To Provide efficient financial management of all business opportunities arising from the work of its shareholder NorthAble Matapuna Hauora.

## CharityData rating

- **Not rated** — No longer on the Charities Register.
- **Status code:** `deregistered`
- **Flags raised by the methodology:** none

Ratings are an analytical view computed from this charity's own filings to the Charities Register, using a published methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology. They are not advice and not a statement about any individual.

## Latest annual return (year ended 2021-06-30)

- **Total revenue:** NZ$175k
- **Total expenses:** NZ$13k
- **Surplus / deficit:** not disclosed
- **Total assets:** not disclosed
- **Total liabilities:** not disclosed
- **Net assets:** not disclosed
- **Volunteers:** 0
- **Financial report audited:** yes
- **Source filing (PDF):** https://register.charities.govt.nz/Document/DownloadPdf?pdfType=AnnualReturnSummary&relatedId=1bbcaaa3-3ada-eb11-b43a-00155d6b7730&isPublic=true

All figures are as filed by the charity with Charities Services, in New Zealand dollars.

## Filing history

| Year ended | Revenue | Expenses | Surplus/deficit | Net assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-06-30 | NZ$175k | NZ$13k | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2020-06-30 | not disclosed | NZ$31k | not disclosed | NZ$-162k |
| 2019-06-30 | not disclosed | NZ$48k | not disclosed | NZ$-132k |
| 2018-06-30 | not disclosed | NZ$23k | not disclosed | NZ$-84k |
| 2017-06-30 | not disclosed | NZ$3k | not disclosed | NZ$-60k |
| 2016-06-30 | not disclosed | NZ$3k | not disclosed | NZ$-3k |

## Governance

- **Officers on the register:** 10 current (14 including former)
- **Chair recorded:** no

Individual officers and trustees are not listed here. Their names are on the public Charities Register (https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC53463) and on the charity's profile page.

## Data freshness

- Register details: as of 2026-09-01
- Financials: last updated 2026-04-25
- Rating: computed 2026-09-10
- This document generated: 2026-09-11

Figures are as filed. A charity that has filed since the dates above may have newer numbers on the Charities Register.

## More data

- Charity profile: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/encompass-limited
- Structured facts (JSON): https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/encompass-limited/facts.json
- Short summary: https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/encompass-limited/summary.md
- Rating methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology
- Official register entry: https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC53463

---

Published by [CharityData NZ](https://charitydata.co.nz). Canonical: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/encompass-limited. Primary source: Charities Services (Ngā Rātonga Kaupapa Atawhai), Department of Internal Affairs. Analytical scores are CharityData's own, computed under a published methodology, and are not advice. Generated 2026-09-11T08:44:42.292Z.