# DARE Hutt Valley Incorporated

**Charities Register number:** CC11077
**Status:** Deregistered (2023-01-13)
**Registered since:** 2007-09-11
**Sector:** Education
**ICNPO group:** Education and Research
**Region:** Upper Hutt
**NZBN:** 9429043107698

## Purpose

School education programmes

## CharityData rating

- **Not rated** — No longer on the Charities Register.
- **Status code:** `deregistered`
- **Flags raised by the methodology:** none

Ratings are an analytical view computed from this charity's own filings to the Charities Register, using a published methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology. They are not advice and not a statement about any individual.

## Latest annual return (year ended 2021-12-31)

- **Total revenue:** NZ$35
- **Total expenses:** NZ$14k
- **Surplus / deficit:** not disclosed
- **Total assets:** not disclosed
- **Total liabilities:** not disclosed
- **Net assets:** not disclosed
- **Volunteers:** 0
- **Source filing (PDF):** https://register.charities.govt.nz/Document/DownloadPdf?pdfType=AnnualReturnSummary&relatedId=13681c25-c96a-ec11-bb0e-0022480ffcd1&isPublic=true

All figures are as filed by the charity with Charities Services, in New Zealand dollars.

## Filing history

| Year ended | Revenue | Expenses | Surplus/deficit | Net assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | NZ$35 | NZ$14k | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2020-12-31 | NZ$221 | NZ$14k | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2019-12-31 | NZ$700 | NZ$500 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2018-12-31 | NZ$1k | NZ$552 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2017-12-31 | NZ$766 | NZ$6k | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2016-12-31 | NZ$1k | NZ$161 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2015-12-31 | NZ$1k | NZ$7k | NZ$-6k | not disclosed |
| 2014-12-31 | NZ$1k | NZ$558 | NZ$648 | NZ$37k |
| 2013-12-31 | NZ$1k | NZ$1k | NZ$73 | NZ$36k |
| 2012-12-31 | NZ$12k | NZ$16k | NZ$-4k | not disclosed |

## Governance

- **Officers on the register:** 4 current (7 including former)
- **Chair recorded:** no

Individual officers and trustees are not listed here. Their names are on the public Charities Register (https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC11077) and on the charity's profile page.

## Data freshness

- Register details: as of 2026-09-01
- Financials: last updated 2026-04-25
- Rating: computed 2026-09-11
- This document generated: 2026-09-11

Figures are as filed. A charity that has filed since the dates above may have newer numbers on the Charities Register.

## More data

- Charity profile: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/dare-hutt-valley-incorporated
- Structured facts (JSON): https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/dare-hutt-valley-incorporated/facts.json
- Short summary: https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/dare-hutt-valley-incorporated/summary.md
- Rating methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology
- Official register entry: https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC11077

---

Published by [CharityData NZ](https://charitydata.co.nz). Canonical: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/dare-hutt-valley-incorporated. Primary source: Charities Services (Ngā Rātonga Kaupapa Atawhai), Department of Internal Affairs. Analytical scores are CharityData's own, computed under a published methodology, and are not advice. Generated 2026-09-11T11:36:27.054Z.