# Crownthorpe Community Centre Incorporated

**Charities Register number:** CC31630
**Status:** Deregistered (2016-01-19)
**Registered since:** 2008-06-30
**Sector:** Community Development
**Region:** Hastings
**NZBN:** 9429042953500

## CharityData rating

- **Not rated** — No longer on the Charities Register.
- **Status code:** `deregistered`
- **Flags raised by the methodology:** none

Ratings are an analytical view computed from this charity's own filings to the Charities Register, using a published methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology. They are not advice and not a statement about any individual.

## Latest annual return (year ended 2012-06-30)

- **Total revenue:** NZ$900
- **Total expenses:** not disclosed
- **Surplus / deficit:** NZ$900
- **Total assets:** not disclosed
- **Total liabilities:** not disclosed
- **Net assets:** not disclosed
- **Volunteers:** 0
- **Source filing (PDF):** https://register.charities.govt.nz/Document/DownloadPdf?pdfType=AnnualReturnSummary&relatedId=ce5db50e-d2e4-e111-815f-00155d0d1916&isPublic=true

All figures are as filed by the charity with Charities Services, in New Zealand dollars.

## Filing history

| Year ended | Revenue | Expenses | Surplus/deficit | Net assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-06-30 | NZ$900 | not disclosed | NZ$900 | not disclosed |
| 2011-06-30 | NZ$600 | NZ$212 | NZ$388 | not disclosed |
| 2010-06-30 | NZ$611 | NZ$180 | NZ$431 | not disclosed |
| 2009-06-30 | NZ$1k | NZ$2k | NZ$-459 | not disclosed |

## Governance

- **Officers on the register:** 3 current (6 including former)
- **Chair recorded:** yes

Individual officers and trustees are not listed here. Their names are on the public Charities Register (https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC31630) and on the charity's profile page.

## Data freshness

- Register details: as of 2026-09-01
- Financials: last updated 2026-05-29
- Rating: computed 2026-09-11
- This document generated: 2026-09-11

Figures are as filed. A charity that has filed since the dates above may have newer numbers on the Charities Register.

## More data

- Charity profile: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/crownthorpe-community-centre-incorporated
- Structured facts (JSON): https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/crownthorpe-community-centre-incorporated/facts.json
- Short summary: https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/crownthorpe-community-centre-incorporated/summary.md
- Rating methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology
- Official register entry: https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC31630

---

Published by [CharityData NZ](https://charitydata.co.nz). Canonical: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/crownthorpe-community-centre-incorporated. Primary source: Charities Services (Ngā Rātonga Kaupapa Atawhai), Department of Internal Affairs. Analytical scores are CharityData's own, computed under a published methodology, and are not advice. Generated 2026-09-11T12:29:19.759Z.