# Cosine Primary Care Network Trust

**Charities Register number:** CC45736
**Status:** Registered
**Registered since:** 2010-11-18
**Sector:** Health
**ICNPO group:** Health
**Region:** Wellington
**NZBN:** 9429043193257
**IRD donee status:** yes — donations may qualify for a tax credit

## Purpose

Cosine Primary care Network provides governance and management services for the delivery of health care through its two medical provider practices

## CharityData rating

- **Not rated** — The scorecard does not measure what this type of entity does.
- **Status code:** `not_applicable`
- **Flags raised by the methodology:** none

Ratings are an analytical view computed from this charity's own filings to the Charities Register, using a published methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology. They are not advice and not a statement about any individual.

## Latest annual return (year ended 2025-06-30)

- **Total revenue:** NZ$11.08M
- **Total expenses:** NZ$11.08M
- **Surplus / deficit:** NZ$0
- **Total assets:** NZ$110k
- **Total liabilities:** NZ$110k
- **Net assets:** NZ$6
- **Cash reserves:** NZ$7k
- **Government grants:** NZ$0 (0.0% of revenue)
- **Staff costs:** NZ$0
- **Volunteers:** 0
- **Source filing (PDF):** https://register.charities.govt.nz/Document/DownloadPdf?pdfType=AnnualReturnSummary&relatedId=99b0b06c-4a56-f011-bb44-0022480ffcd1&isPublic=true

All figures are as filed by the charity with Charities Services, in New Zealand dollars.

## Filing history

| Year ended | Revenue | Expenses | Surplus/deficit | Net assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | NZ$11.08M | NZ$11.08M | NZ$0 | NZ$6 |
| 2024-06-30 | NZ$10.50M | NZ$10.50M | NZ$0 | NZ$5 |
| 2023-06-30 | NZ$10.60M | NZ$10.60M | NZ$0 | NZ$23k |
| 2022-06-30 | NZ$12.47M | NZ$12.47M | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2021-06-30 | NZ$8.24M | NZ$8.24M | not disclosed | NZ$5 |
| 2020-06-30 | NZ$8.05M | NZ$8.05M | not disclosed | NZ$5 |
| 2019-06-30 | NZ$7.19M | NZ$7.19M | not disclosed | NZ$5 |
| 2018-06-30 | NZ$6.44M | NZ$6.44M | not disclosed | NZ$5 |
| 2017-06-30 | NZ$6.29M | NZ$6.29M | not disclosed | NZ$5 |
| 2016-06-30 | NZ$6.19M | NZ$6.19M | not disclosed | NZ$6 |

## Governance

- **Officers on the register:** 6 current (13 including former)
- **Chair recorded:** yes
- **Paid executives disclosed:** 7
- **Executive remuneration bands:** under NZ$100k
- **Auditor:** Moore Markhams
- **Most recent audit opinion:** unknown

Individual officers and trustees are not listed here. Their names are on the public Charities Register (https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC45736) and on the charity's profile page.

## Service providers

- Moore Markhams — auditor

## Data freshness

- Register details: as of 2026-10-01
- Financials: last updated 2026-05-29
- Rating: computed 2026-10-01
- This document generated: 2026-10-02

Figures are as filed. A charity that has filed since the dates above may have newer numbers on the Charities Register.

## More data

- Charity profile: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/cosine-primary-care-network-trust
- Structured facts (JSON): https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/cosine-primary-care-network-trust/facts.json
- Short summary: https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/cosine-primary-care-network-trust/summary.md
- Rating methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology
- Official register entry: https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC45736

---

Published by [CharityData NZ](https://charitydata.co.nz). Canonical: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/cosine-primary-care-network-trust. Primary source: Charities Services (Ngā Rātonga Kaupapa Atawhai), Department of Internal Affairs. Analytical scores are CharityData's own, computed under a published methodology, and are not advice. Generated 2026-10-02T10:13:59.693Z.